Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $182,700

    105 Arizona St, New Haven, MO 63068

    3beds
    1,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $182,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $182,700

    $168,000 - $195,000

    $1,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,173/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,173/mo

What's special

    Well cared for! This all-brick 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is charming! Great for someone starting out or looking to downsize! Beautiful oak flooring stretches through the living room & down the hallway (and is possibly in all bedrooms). The living room is flooded with light by the picture window and boasts a gas fireplace. The kitchen has updated raised panel oak cabinetry, a pantry, a place for a small dining table, and all appliances stay! The carport has been enclosed with windows, making it a great spot for a vehicle or to use as a three-seasons room. The lower level has the laundry hookups, a three-piece bathroom (not enclosed), and a walkout door that leads to the flat backyard. All main floor windows have been updated and the HVAC has been serviced within the past year. This one won't last long! Make your appointment to view the home TODAY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0473504008106000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

• Master Bath Descr.: Full Bath
    • Parking Description: Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen
    • Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Interior Decor: Some Carpeting, Some Wood Floors, Center Hall Plan
    • Architecture: Traditional
    • Lot Description: Streetlights
    • Windows & Doors: Some Storm Doors
    • Heat Source: Oil
    • Status: Contingent No Kickout
    • Transaction Broker: 2.7%
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Style Description: Ranch
    • Municipality Township: New Haven
    • Square Footage Below Grade: 0
    • State Or Province: Missouri
    • Square Footage: 1040
    • Total Living Area: 1040.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2016Sold--
    Source: MARIS #16052989 Report a problem
    11/12/2016Pending sale$75,000$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Today #16052989 Report a problem
    9/10/2016Listed for sale$75,000$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Today #16052989 Report a problem
    7/31/2016Pending sale$75,000$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Today #16052989 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$75,000$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Today #16052989 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,460 +4.3%$18,947
    2023$1,400 +7.1%$18,947 +5.7%
    2022$1,306 +0.2%$17,917
    2021$1,304 +10.3%$17,917 +9.8%
    2020$1,182 +7.1%$16,321
    2019$1,104 -0.1%$16,321 +7.4%
    2017$1,105 +4.8%$15,192 +0.1%
    2016$1,054 $15,181
    2015$1,054 $15,181 -1.1%
    2014$1,054 $15,350
    2013-- $15,350 -3.1%
    2012-- $15,842
    2011-- $15,842 -2.2%
    2010-- $16,192
    2009-- $16,192 +34.9%
    2006$690 -2.8%$12,000
    2005$710 +18.2%$12,000 +14.1%
    2004$601 +0%$10,518
    2003$600 +16.2%$10,518 +11.2%
    2002$517 -4.2%$9,456
    2001$539 +2.6%$9,456 +0.9%
    2000$525 $9,371

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63068