Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $534,900

    1018 Reata Pass, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    2beds
    2baths
    1,616sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $508,700 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully planned living spaceTwo generously sized bedrooms
    Welcome to this great NON HOA community home, where comfort and cabin harmonize in a home designed for effortless living. Set on an over 1 acre lot, this beautifully maintained property promises both privacy and abundant outdoor space, a, making it an exceptional choice for those seeking a blend of tranquility and convenience. Home offers a PRiVAte well. Brand new roof just installed on home and large garage August 2025. Step inside to discover the thoughtfully planned living space. The inviting layout extends across two generously sized bedrooms, ideal for relaxation and restful nights. With 2 bathrooms ,one upstairs, one downstairs and even a half bath in the garage for convenience for the person who enjoys tinkering or building out there. Garage not only is an extended 3 car garage it it has multiple cabinets and roomy storage area upstairs.The open-concept living and dining areas are perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Front dual pane windows bathe the interiors in natural light, showcasing the welcoming ambiance and unobstructed views of the spacious lot that sits slightly sloped up for great views to watch wildlife and privacy.. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and preparation space, creating an inspiring environment for home-cooked meals or casual gatherings with friends. Hallway also has built in cabinets for more storage or extra supplies. Thoughtful features continue outside, where the expansive lot invites endless possibilities. Whether you're dreaming of lush gardens, outdoor entertaining spaces, or a private retreat, there's plenty of room to bring your vision to life. The generous grounds also allow for future expansion or personalization to suit your needs. The location strikes the perfect balance between peaceful seclusion and quick access to local reservoir, lakes, hiking and hunting. Sit out on the great flagstone patio perfect for BBQing and entertaining. Plenty of room for your RV, horses or more.
    85 days
    |
    103
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise McGuire 602-309-7261,

    West USA Realty - Happy Jack 1

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 259574MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Wood
      Appliances
      • Laundry: In Bathroom
      Features
      • Living/Dining Room Combo, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,616
      • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.06 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Tall Pines On Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: No
      • Parcel number: 40308090
      • Zoning description: AR
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Shake
      Condition
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, APS, Phone Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $331/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $413,513
      • Annual tax amount: $1,258
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Ownership type: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $508,700

        $483,000 - $534,000

        $2,765/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Pending sale$534,900$331/sqft
        Source: CAAR #93279 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listed for sale$534,900$331/sqft
        Source: CAAR #93279 Report a problem
        12/13/2025Listing removed$534,900$331/sqft
        Source: CAAR #92727 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Price change$534,900-2.6%$331/sqft
        Source: CAAR #92727 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Listed for sale$549,000$340/sqft
        Source: CAAR #92727 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,298 +3.2%$41,352 -3%
        2025$1,258 +5.1%$42,643 +3.1%
        2024$1,196 +9.3%$41,348 +37.4%
        2023$1,095 +0.4%$30,085 +34.4%
        2022$1,091 +4.2%$22,384 +5%
        2021$1,046 +2.6%$21,312 -1.8%
        2020$1,020 +2.4%$21,711 +8.9%
        2019$996 $19,935 +16.4%
        2018$996 -0.5%$17,133 +3.2%
        2017$1,001 +1.4%$16,601 +5.5%
        2016$988 $15,734 +0.6%
        2015$988 +2.2%$15,647 +1.2%
        2014$966 $15,454
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010$987 +17.2%--
        2009$842 +13.1%--
        2008$745 --
        2007-- --
        2006$790 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,824/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2628
        Property taxes
        $196
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Blue Ridge

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable