Skip main navigation
Active
  • $448,900

    10059 SE Bristol Loop, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    2beds
    1,427sqft
    : 
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $464/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern interior tones throughoutDesigner-inspired finishesPeaceful outdoor retreatExtensive nw viewUpdated cabinetryPrivate balconySoaring ceilings
    Tastefully remodeled and impeccably maintained, this private end-unit condo in the highly regarded Altamont neighborhood offers refined living in a gated community setting. Spanning 1,427sqft, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence showcases designer-inspired finishes including quartz countertops, high quality stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, engineered hardwood flooring, and modern interior tones throughout. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create an inviting atmosphere, while the private balcony provides a peaceful outdoor retreat with an extensive NW view. The spacious primary suite features plush carpeting, double vanities, and the convenience of a step-in shower. Ideally situated in a quiet corner of the neighborhood on a dead-end. Enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool and party room with Altamont Park right up the street.
    6 days
    |
    348
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sean Premo 503-310-8153,

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 161921769MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Sinks, Ensuite, High Ceilings, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 330
      • Dimensions: 22 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Dining room
      • Features: Deck, Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 165
      • Width: 11
      Living room
      • Features: Builtin Features, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Gas Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      Features
      • Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Walkin Shower
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,427
      • Total interior livable area: 1,427 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: On Street, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Minimal Steps, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main Level
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
      Lot
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gated, Level, Secluded, Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05007499

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Gate, Security System
      • Subdivision: Altamont
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable T V, Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Front Yard Landscaping, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool, Sewer, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $440 monthly
      • Second HOA fee: $290 annually
      Location
      • Region: Happy Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $315/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $458,250
      • Annual tax amount: $5,288
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$448,900+95.2%$315/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #161921769 Report a problem
        8/12/2003Sold$230,000$161/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,289 +3.6%$274,541 +3%
        2024$5,104 +2.9%$266,545 +3%
        2023$4,962 +5.6%$258,782 +3%
        2022$4,700 +3.7%$251,245 +3%
        2021$4,532 +3.1%$243,928 +3%
        2020$4,395 +1.4%$236,824 +3%
        2019$4,333 +14%$229,927 +3%
        2018$3,802 $223,230 +3%
        2017$3,802 +6.9%$216,728 +3%
        2016$3,558 $210,416 +3%
        2015$3,558 +2.9%$204,287 +3%
        2014$3,459 +13.1%$198,337 +3.8%
        2013$3,059 -3.1%$191,050 -0.8%
        2012$3,156 -3.6%$192,560 +0.2%
        2011$3,273 +4.4%$192,151 +3%
        2010$3,137 +3.1%$186,554 +3%
        2009$3,044 +6.4%$181,120 +3%
        2008$2,861 +1.5%$175,845 +3%
        2007$2,819 +11.3%$170,723 +3%
        2006$2,534 +1.4%$165,750 +3%
        2005$2,499 +2.9%$160,922 +3%
        2004$2,429 $156,235

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97086

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable