Experience blissful and efficient living at Eagle Landing! This tri-level townhome is situated in a magical setting, just minutes from parks, picnic area, trails, Clackamas River, golfing, restaurants, and shopping. Step inside from the front patio to enjoy a stunning open kitchen that flows into a spacious living and dining space. The kitchen is complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas stovetop, pantry, and kitchen island. The main floor has beautiful Brazilian cherry hardwoods and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the large primary bedroom features a luxurious en-suite bathroom and lots of closet and storage space. Down the hall from the primary bedroom is a large bonus space with a half-bath. On the top level, find two large bedrooms, a full bath, and washer/dryer hookups. The washer and dryer hookups are available on the bottom and top levels for accessibility. Satisfy everyone's temperature regulating needs on each floor with a 3-zone heating and cooling system. Downstairs, you’ll be delighted by the oversized two-car tandem garage with alley access and room for everything! This townhome has been well-cared for, has all new blinds, new carpets on the second level, a tankless water heater, high-efficiency HVAC, and is move-in ready! Welcome home!
Active
Price cut: $4.9K (5/5)
$390,000
12105 SE High Creek Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086
3beds
1,740sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$591/mo HOA
What's special
High-efficiency hvacConvenient half bathTankless water heaterGas stovetopLarge primary bedroomLuxurious en-suite bathroomStainless steel appliances
- 36 days |
- 940 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jess VonderHaar 503-939-1345,
Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 240684064
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Loft, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Width: 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Floor 3rd, Granite, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,740
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: On Street, Garage Door Opener, Condo Garage (Attached), Attached, Oversized, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Features: Commons, Private, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 05019103
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: All Landscaping, Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Trash
- HOA fee: $563 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $337 annually
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $330,910
- Annual tax amount: $4,066
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $390,000-1.2%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $394,900+28.2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Sold | $308,000-0.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Pending sale | $309,000$178/sqft |
Source: NextHome Willamette #20585584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $309,000-3.1%$178/sqft |
Source: NextHome Willamette #20585584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,800+24.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Listing removed | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: Tri County Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2020 | Price change | $2,250-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Tri County Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Tri County Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Tri County Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2019 | Listing removed | $319,000$183/sqft |
Source: NextHome Willamette #19355301 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Price change | $319,000-4.7%$183/sqft |
Source: NextHome Willamette #19071146 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Price change | $334,900-2.9%$192/sqft |
Source: NextHome Willamette Realty #19071146 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $345,000+43.8%$198/sqft |
Source: NextHome Willamette, LLC #19071146 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2009 | Sold | $240,000$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 +3.4% | $194,956 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,931 +2.7% | $189,278 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,826 +5.2% | $183,766 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,636 +3.5% | $178,414 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,513 +2.7% | $173,218 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,421 +1.4% | $168,173 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,373 +12.7% | $163,275 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,993 +6.1% | $158,519 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,822 +0.1% | $153,902 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $149,419 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,819 +2.7% | $145,067 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,746 +14.4% | $140,842 +3.8% |
| 2013 | $2,400 -1% | $135,660 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $2,423 -6.3% | $136,740 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $2,586 +3.5% | $136,600 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,497 +4.6% | $132,621 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,387 +5.9% | $128,758 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,255 +4.4% | $125,008 +9.4% |
| 2007 | $2,159 | $114,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97086