Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $633,000

    10040 SE Elderberry St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,633sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $633,000 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $3,542 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $633,000

    $601,000 - $665,000

    $3,542/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,896/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,896/mo

What's special

    Sakura Floor Plan. Model Homes Open 12-5 Saturday and Sunday. This Exciting 4 bedroom +Loft/Bonus room, 3 bath home is perfect for today's busy lifestyles. Come and see the rare contemporary features exclusive to Ichijo Homes. Piano Finish Cabinets, Dual Slide Windows & Doors. Quartz Counter tops, LED lighting, Hi-Efficiency Gas heating, Nest Thermostat Controls. Earth Advantage new builder of the year!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Quartz, Walk in Closet, Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 2,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05031822

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Green verification: Earth Advantage
    • Energy efficient items: Water Heater, Solar Ready, Forced Air - 95+%

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $49 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management, Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Cook Island, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bamboo Floor
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Quartz, Walk in Closet, Island
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Water Heater, Solar Ready, Forced Air - 95+%
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Plywood
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • StructureType: Residential
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Microwave, Island
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Upper
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AssociationAmenities: Management, Commons
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning Ready
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: Earth Advantage
    • AssociationName: Management Trust
    • AssociationPhone: 503-670-8111
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1332.50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2020Sold$529,950$201/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19457849 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Pending sale$529,950$201/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #19457849 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Price change$529,950+1%$201/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #19457849 Report a problem
    12/13/2019Price change$524,950-0.9%$199/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #19457849 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$529,950$201/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #19457849 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,531 +4.4%$391,890 +3%
    2024$6,254 +3.2%$380,476 +3%
    2023$6,060 +7.4%$369,395 +3%
    2022$5,642 +0.1%$358,636 +3%
    2021$5,639 +28.7%$348,191 +26.2%
    2020$4,381 +215.1%$275,870 +217.2%
    2019$1,390 +4.3%$86,965 +3%
    2018$1,333 +90.5%$84,432 +84.3%
    2017$700 $45,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086