Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $150,000

    W7868 State Road 152, Wautoma, WI 54982

    3beds
    1,219sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1931
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $193,900 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,900

    $178,000 - $209,000

    $1,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,021/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,021/mo

What's special

    Country home less than a mile from the City of Wautoma with a 2-acre lot that has 202 ft of road frontage and 458 ft of depth. Great spot for a garden. Home has just had a brand-new roof installed this year and 6 inch drilled well. 3 bedrooms, also includes a small barn 21x37 with natural gas furnace. 1 bedroom down and 2 upstairs. Includes washer and dryer and stove. Easy walk to downtown Wautoma. New carpeting in living room and lower bedroom.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crist W Ellickson CELL:715-869-2846,

    The Ellickson Agency, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Sihana Elmazi

    Rieckmann Real Estate Group, Inc

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50277311

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x14
    Other
    • Description: Mud Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7x7
    Other
    • Description: Den/Office
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,219 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,219
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.02 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036035131200
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Pressboard
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1931

DateEventPrice
    8/18/2023Sold$150,000-5.7%$123/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50277311 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Pending sale$159,000$130/sqft
    7/12/2023Contingent$159,000$130/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50277311 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$159,000-5.6%$130/sqft
    4/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #50273385 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for sale$168,500+105.5%$138/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50273385 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Sold$82,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,072 -12.8%$71,600
    2023$1,229 +11.1%$71,600
    2022$1,106 -3%$71,600
    2021$1,140 +6.1%$71,600
    2020$1,075 +3.9%$71,600
    2019$1,034 +18.5%$71,600
    2018$873 -12.7%$71,600
    2017$1,000 -1.1%$71,600 -3.8%
    2016$1,011 +4.3%$74,400
    2015$969 $74,400
    2014-- $74,400
    2013-- $74,400
    2011-- $74,400
    2010$1,070 $74,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54982