Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $565,000

    W496 Jillian Ct, Kaukauna, WI 54130

    4beds
    3,378sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    1 Acres Lot
    $647,700 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $3,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $647,700

    $615,000 - $680,000

    $3,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,634/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,634/mo

What's special

    The home you have been waiting for is finally available! Peacefully located on 1 acre with a limited amount of neighbors on a cul-de-sac in the country. This ranch home boasts an open concept kitchen, LR & DR. The Master offers a walk in shower, soaker tub, dual vanity & walk in closet. The split bedroom layout offer 2 more spacious bedrooms with a split full bathroom. Just out the dining room find a large covered patio that extends almost the full length of the home. The lower level offers a kitchenette & large rec room. There is also a 4th BR & full bathroom. Bonus room is currently used as a 5th BR. The garage is the perfect space for all the toys-4 cars wide and 2 cars deep with a bonus garage door going to the backyard. Showings start 6/22. 48 hrs needed for binding acceptance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Listing Maintenance 920-993-7007,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Ashley L Warning

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50276609

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 19x18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x15
    Other
    • Description: Den/Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Other
    • Description: Bonus Room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Other
    • Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 18x18
    Other
    • Description: Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x7
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
    • Basement: 8Ft+ Ceiling,Full,Full Sz Windows Min 20x24,Sump Pump,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,378 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,252
    • Finished area below ground: 1,126

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Basement, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
    • Attached garage spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Level Lot, Low Pile Or No Carpeting, Open Floor Plan
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030013001
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

DateEventPrice
    8/25/2023Sold$565,000+5.6%$167/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50276609 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Contingent$535,000$158/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50276609 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Price change$535,000+7%$158/sqft
    4/11/2022Pending sale$499,900+1%$148/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50251453 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Sold$495,000-1%$147/sqft
    1/13/2022Price change$499,900-2.9%$148/sqft
    11/24/2021Listed for sale$515,000$152/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,735 +23.4%$565,000 +14.1%
    2023$5,458 -3.7%$495,000 +3.6%
    2022$5,668 -3.4%$478,000 +10.6%
    2021$5,869 -6.4%$432,200 +9%
    2020$6,271 +7.6%$396,500 +10.5%
    2019$5,827 +6.2%$358,700 +8.7%
    2018$5,485 +56.9%$330,000 +65.7%
    2017$3,495 +601.9%$199,100 +586.6%
    2016$498 +1.5%$29,000
    2015$490 +0.2%$29,000
    2014$489 +0.1%$29,000
    2013$489 +0.9%$29,000
    2012$484 +0.7%$29,000
    2011$481 +1.7%$29,000
    2010$473 -1.2%$29,000
    2009$479 +10.3%$29,000
    2008$434 -23.7%$29,000 -3.3%
    2007$569 +4.5%$30,000
    2006$545 -4.6%$30,000
    2005$571 $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54130