Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $459,500

    W3847 Horizon Ct, Fond Du Lac, WI 54937

    4beds
    3,401sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $459,500 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $3,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,500

    $437,000 - $487,000

    $3,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,998/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,998/mo

What's special

    Walk out ranch in St Peter located on a cul-de-sac. This 4 bedroom home was custom built in 2005, featuring an open concept kitchen, dining and great room with a vaulted ceiling. This home has a split bedroom design on the main level. The master suite includes a full bathroom and walk in closet. The main level also includes a laundry/mud room, second bedroom (with walk in closet) and third bedroom/office. Spacious lower level that includes family room with gas fireplace, kitchenette, fourth bedroom (with walk in closet), bathroom and storage rooms. Seller is willing to work directly with a buyer or with agents on behalf of a buyer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,401 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: T201618210302600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fond Du Lac
    • Municipality: Taycheedah

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Status: Active
    • Appliances Included: Water Softener-owned
    • Postal Municipality: Fond Du Lac
    • Municipality: Taycheedah

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2018Sold$275,000-5.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2018Price change$289,900-3.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Standard Real Estate Services, LLC #1603802 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$299,900+29.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2014Sold$231,000+0.6%$68/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50071461 Report a problem
    2/26/2014Price change$229,600-5.2%$68/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #50071461 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Price change$242,200-0.9%$71/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #50071461 Report a problem
    3/14/2013Listed for sale$244,300-6%$72/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #50071461 Report a problem
    7/7/2012Listing removed$259,900$76/sqft
    Source: Roberts Homes and Real Estate #R50038026 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Listed for sale$259,900$76/sqft
    2/3/2012Listing removed$259,900$76/sqft
    8/4/2011Price change$259,900-4.4%$76/sqft
    6/8/2011Price change$272,000-1.1%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50025544 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Listed for sale$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50025544 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,212 +1.7%$340,200
    2023$4,141 -10.8%$340,200 +0.5%
    2022$4,641 +7%$338,500 +45.3%
    2021$4,337 +8.7%$233,000
    2020$3,992 +4.6%$233,000 +7.2%
    2018$3,815 -1.8%$217,300
    2017$3,886 $217,300
    2016$3,886 -7.1%$217,300
    2015$4,182 +3.1%$217,300
    2014$4,057 -31.5%$217,300
    2013$5,921 +0.6%$217,300
    2012$5,885 +2.3%$217,300
    2011$5,754 +2.8%$217,300
    2010$5,596 +46.1%$217,300
    2009$3,831 -0.1%$217,300
    2008$3,836 +1.2%$217,300
    2007$3,789 +14%$217,300
    2006$3,325 -7.5%$217,300 +26.4%
    2005$3,594 +42.6%$171,900 +40.9%
    2004$2,520 +480%$122,000 +454.5%
    2003$434 $22,000
    2002-- $22,000
    2001-- $22,000
    2000-- $22,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54937