Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $824,300

    W375S2371 Gramling Cir, Dousman, WI 53118

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    3.01 Acres Lot
    $824,300 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $2,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $824,300

    $783,000 - $874,000

    $2,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,081/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,081/mo

What's special

    The home you've been waiting for!! Trustway built, 3 BR plus den, ranch on spectacularly landscaped 3+ acre lot! 3 car attached garage, plus separate 3 car detached garage for all your 'toys'! (Both 36 X 22) 12 course, partially finished walkout basement w/ FP is plumbed for bath & kitchen. Generous sized kitchen w/dinette, & tumbled marble backsplash. Gorgeous HW floors in kitchen, dinette & FR. GR w/FP, FDR, Den w/ FR doors, MBR suite w/ W-In closet, WP tub, dbl sinks & shower stall. Split bedroom plan. Main fl laundry. Security system, cat5, generator, home warranty inc.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Stubbed for Bathroom
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: OTWT1617022

Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Basement: Stubbed for Bathroom
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, Ceramic Tile, Off MBR, At least one Bathtub, MBR Bath Separate Tub, MBR Bath Walk-in Shower
    • Status: Active
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Water Softener-owned
    • Misc. Interior: Split Bedrooms, Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • Type: Subdivision, Association
    • Outbuildings: Additional Garage(s)
    • Postal Municipality: Dousman
    • Municipality: Ottawa
    • Driveway: Parking Space, Paved
    • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac
    • Accessibility: Laundry on Main Level, Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level, Stall Shower, Level Drive, Ramped or Level from Garage
    • Green Features: Low E Windows

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2018Sold$520,000-3.7%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2018Listed for sale$539,900+619.9%$245/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1573721 Report a problem
    6/20/2001Sold$75,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,956 +2.9%$616,000 +0.8%
    2023$4,815 -15%$611,000 +4.3%
    2022$5,668 +4.2%$586,000 +30.8%
    2021$5,441 -5.4%$448,000 +3.5%
    2020$5,753 +5.8%$433,000
    2019$5,439 -14.7%$433,000
    2018$6,376 +0.5%$433,000
    2017$6,343 +21.7%$433,000
    2015$5,212 -9.6%$433,000
    2014$5,764 $433,000
    2013$5,764 $433,000
    2012-- $433,000
    2010$5,822 $433,000
    2009-- $433,000 +0.4%
    2008-- $431,100
    2006-- $431,100
    2005-- $431,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53118