Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $535,000

    W3016 County Road H, Pine River, WI 54965

    4beds
    2,668sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $533,000 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Waterfront propertyBeautiful viewsLots of updatesAbundant with wildlifeNewer roofTranquil quiet setting
    Just wow! Fabulous quality-built waterfront property. Class 1 trout Stream. Tranquil, quiet setting abundant with wildlife and beautiful views. Spacious 3 car garage, newer roof and lots of updates. Waterfall Artesian well on property. Some furnishings negotiable. No showings until April 15th.
    42 days
    |
    56
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Lopez 608-844-9877,

    Weichert, Realtors - Great Day,

    Desi Jacenko 608-415-0957,

    Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2020059MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 276
      • Dimensions: 23 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 576
      • Dimensions: 36 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 22 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Partially Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,668
      • Total interior livable area: 2,668 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,092
      • Finished area below ground: 576

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Car, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, River
      • Body of water: Pine
      Lot
      • Size: 2.46 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 014011130500
      • Zoning: AG

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $289,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,991
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Washer, Dryer.
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Items.
      Denise Lopez

      (608) 844-9877

Estimated market value

        $533,000

        $506,000 - $560,000

        $2,236/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$535,000$201/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2020059 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$535,000+84.5%$201/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2020059 Report a problem
        10/22/2018Sold$290,000-3%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/29/2018Price change$299,000-0.3%$112/sqft
        Source: Mossy Oak Properties of WI, LLC #1828280 Report a problem
        5/25/2018Price change$299,900-6.3%$112/sqft
        4/24/2018Listed for sale$319,999$120/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,028 +3.3%$289,600
        2023$4,869 +2.3%$289,600
        2022$4,759 +9.5%$289,600
        2021$4,344 -0.2%$289,600
        2020$4,354 -1.9%$289,600
        2019$4,439 +6.6%$289,600
        2018$4,163 +3.3%$289,600
        2017$4,032 -4.5%$289,600
        2016$4,220 +1.2%$289,600
        2015$4,169 $289,600
        2014-- $289,600
        2013-- $289,600 +6%
        2011-- $273,200
        2010$4,270 $273,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54965

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable