Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $4,175,000

    W1971 Belle Mapps Court, Green Lake, WI 54941

    6beds
    7,111sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $4,352,500 Zestimate®
    $587/sqft
    $4,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,352,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22,208/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $22,208/mo

What's special

    Discover luxury living at its finest on the coveted north shore of Green Lake with this stunning new contemporary masterpiece. Boasting 6 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, this custom-built home offers unparalleled elegance and sophistication. Admire the craftsmanship of custom cabinetry and cozy up by one of three fireplaces. Enjoy seamless automation with Control 4 integration, while the 4.5 car garage ensures ample space for your vehicles. Kids will adore the bunk room, and everyone will relish the tranquility of the 3-season porch. Dive into relaxation in the indoor Endless pool and sauna after a workout in the gym. With three living areas, there's room for everyone to unwind. A boathouse and a large toy barn provide endless entertainment possibilities. Experience the pinnacle of luxury living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Shadick 920-858-9786,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey Shadick

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1979475MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 276
    • Dimensions: 23 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 702
    • Dimensions: 26 x 27
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16 x 20
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 462
    • Dimensions: 21 x 22
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Radiant
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 7,111
    • Total interior livable area: 7,111 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,789
    • Finished area below ground: 2,322

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Heated Garage, 4 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, Dock/Pier, Water Ski Lake
    • Body of water: Big Green
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 004016050100
    • Zoning: R1 Shore
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • 0-5 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

DateEventPrice
    8/26/2025Sold$4,175,000-10.2%$587/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Pending sale$4,649,000$654/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Contingent$4,649,000$654/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$4,649,000-2.1%$654/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listed for sale$4,749,000$668/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Contingent$4,749,000$668/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$4,749,000-5%$668/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$4,999,000-4.8%$703/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Price change$5,250,000-8.7%$738/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$5,750,000-4.2%$809/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$6,000,000+1400%$844/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1979475 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Sold$400,000$56/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$29,048 +14.9%$2,780,900 +84.4%
    2023$25,282 +64.9%$1,507,900 +52.5%
    2022$15,332 +4.8%$988,800 +4.1%
    2021$14,636 +722.4%$949,900 +638.6%
    2020$1,780 +1.2%$128,600
    2019$1,759 +2.9%$128,600
    2017$1,709 -1.4%$128,600
    2016$1,734 -57.8%$128,600 -55.9%
    2015$4,113 +4.5%$291,600
    2014$3,935 -4.1%$291,600
    2013$4,106 -7.3%$291,600
    2012$4,428 +10.5%$291,600 -49.8%
    2010$4,006 $580,600 +100%
    2009-- $290,300
    2008-- $290,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54941