Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,257,700

    W1959 Belle Mapps Ct, Green Lake, WI 54941

    5beds
    4,312sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $2,257,700 Zestimate®
    $524/sqft
    $3,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,257,700

    $1.90M - $2.71M

    $3,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,011/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,011/mo

What's special

    Own a 5 bedroom, 3 bath impressive walk-out classic lake home on a flawlessly maintained 115' lakefront lot with lovely landscaping and gorgeous views of sparkling Green Lake. With authentic detailing, beamed ceilings and 3 fireplaces, it is a warm home for family living or entertaining on a grand scale. Proudly offered for $1,549,000

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Water softener inc, Cable available, Jetted bathtub, Great room, Hot tub, Sauna, Vaulted ceiling
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Walkout to yard, Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 004015810000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Green Lake

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family
    • Type: 1 story
    • Basement: Full, Walkout to yard, Finished
    • Fuel: Natural gas
    • Garage/Parking: 2 car, Attached
    • Heating/Cooling: Forced air, Central air
    • Living Room Lvl: M
    • Kitchen Lvl: M
    • Master BedRm Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: M
    • Laundry Level: M
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
    • Dining Room Lvl: M
    • Exterior: Wood, Brick, Stone
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Cul-de-sac
    • Waterfront: Lake, Has actual water frontage, Water ski lake, Dock/Pier, Boat Slip
    • Water/Waste: Well, Holding tank
    • Bedroom 3 Lvl: M
    • Fam/Rec Room Lvl: M
    • Other Room Lvl: L
    • Bedroom 4 Lvl: L
    • Other Room (2) Lvl: L
    • Interior Features: Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Water softener inc, Cable available, Jetted bathtub, Great room, Hot tub, Sauna, Vaulted ceiling
    • Kitchen Features: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Disposal
    • Fireplace: 2 fireplaces, Wood, Gas
    • Source of Fin SqFt: Seller
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Source of Est. Acres: Other
    • Source of Waterfrontage: Seller
    • Bedroom 5 Lvl: L
    • Source of Year Built: Assessor
    • Laundry Room Dim: 7x11
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Parcel ID: 004-01581-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2021Sold$1,200,000-11%$278/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1914238 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Contingent$1,349,000$313/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1914238 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Price change$1,349,000-3.6%$313/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1914238 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Price change$1,399,000-6.7%$324/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1914238 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Price change$1,499,000-3.2%$348/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1914238 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listed for sale$1,549,000+66.7%$359/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1914238 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listing removed$929,000$215/sqft
    Source: Special Properties of Green Lake LLC #1876166 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for sale$929,000-2.1%$215/sqft
    11/27/2019Listing removed$949,000$220/sqft
    Source: Special Properties of Green Lake LLC #1777106 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Price change$949,000-5%$220/sqft
    3/21/2019Price change$999,000-16.7%$232/sqft
    10/22/2018Price change$1,199,000-10.5%$278/sqft
    8/31/2018Price change$1,339,000-3.6%$311/sqft
    7/20/2018Listed for sale$1,389,000$322/sqft
    Source: Special Properties #1777106 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$19,961 +3.5%$1,911,000 +66.1%
    2023$19,295 +8.1%$1,150,800
    2022$17,844 +0.6%$1,150,800
    2021$17,739 +11.6%$1,150,800
    2020$15,889 +1.2%$1,150,800
    2019$15,705 +2.9%$1,150,800
    2017$15,265 -1.4%$1,150,800
    2016$15,480 -4.6%$1,150,800
    2015$16,231 +2.3%$1,150,800
    2014$15,859 -4%$1,150,800
    2013$16,521 -5.5%$1,150,800
    2012$17,477 +3%$1,150,800 -52.9%
    2010$16,962 $2,441,600 +100%
    2009-- $1,220,800
    2008-- $1,220,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54941