W Red Snapper Dr, Kimmell, IN 46760
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,131/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$64/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$64/mo
Listing updated:
Brian Schaper 260-710-4074,
Metro Real Estate, LLC
Brian Schaper, RB14051560
Metro Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Features
- Body of water: Smalley Lake
- Frontage length: Channel/Canal Frontage(0),Water Frontage(15)
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Dimensions: 113 x 226
- Features: Undeveloped
Details
- Parcel number: 571815200099.000018
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2025 | Sold | $13,250-11.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Pending sale | $15,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $15,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $201 +5% | $13,800 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $192 +9.3% | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $175 +2.8% | $13,300 +16.7% |
| 2021 | $171 +1.6% | $11,400 +15.2% |
| 2020 | $168 +5.6% | $9,900 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $159 +56.2% | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $102 +7.1% | $9,500 +66.7% |
| 2017 | $95 -19.4% | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $118 -3.9% | $5,700 -20.8% |
| 2014 | $123 -4.1% | $7,200 |
| 2013 | $128 -2.9% | $7,200 |
| 2012 | $132 +6.4% | $7,200 |
| 2011 | $124 -9.6% | $7,200 |
| 2010 | $137 +6.3% | $7,200 |
| 2009 | $129 +7.4% | $7,200 |
| 2007 | $120 | $7,200 -57.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $16,900 +293% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46760