Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $27,300

    Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

    0beds
    0baths
    1.9Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1970
    1.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $41/sqft
    $2,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $159/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $159/mo

What's special

    RECENT $15,000 PRICE REDUCTION! C-1 Commercial Zoned, 1.9 AC lot on Route 82 near the Route 55 & Route 82 intersection. 278 Ft of frontage on Route 82. Directly across from the Route 82 entrance to the Country Commons shopping center. Note: The lot does not currently have adequate access without potentially purchasing an easement or bringing the grade of the property closer to Route 82 street level.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006559033073270000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lagrangeville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6283133 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$25,000-92.6%$37/sqft
    7/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6188046 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Price change$339,000-2.9%$504/sqft
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$349,000+149.3%$519/sqft
    10/2/2020Sold$140,000+180%$208/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #393507 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Listing removed$50,000$74/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #332866 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Pending sale$50,000$74/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #332866 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Listed for sale$50,000$74/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #332866 Report a problem
    11/11/2014Listing removed$50,000$74/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #332866 Report a problem
    10/27/2014Listed for sale$50,000$74/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #332866 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $27,300
    2023-- $27,300 +5%
    2022-- $26,000
    2021-- $26,000
    2020-- $26,000
    2019-- $26,000
    2018-- $26,000 -70.8%
    2017$1,312 $89,100
    2016-- $89,100
    2015-- $89,100
    2014-- $89,100 -1%
    2012-- $90,000 -7%
    2011-- $96,800 -6%
    2010-- $103,000 -6.8%
    2009-- $110,500 -9.6%
    2008-- $122,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12540