Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $380,000

    N7088 Shady Lane Cir, Porterfield, WI 54159

    3beds
    1,986sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    4.16 Acres Lot
    $428,600 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,600

    $403,000 - $459,000

    $1,973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,450/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,450/mo

What's special

    Picturesque 3 bed 2 bath home nestled on 4.16 acres with panoramic views of the 418' of river frontage! Everything has been updated within the last 21 years w/ an open concept layout, kitchen remodeled in 2004, 3 season room w/ 30 foot wall of windows. A 5 car detached garage built in '07 with 3 Doors, a covered patio with inset lighting. The paver patio was laid 6 years ago with electric outlets in pillars, 2 gazebos, & hook ups for a HotTub in place facing the river & firepit. This private oasis could be your next home, call today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Starcha M Sporrer PREF:715-330-9433,

    NextHome Star Realty

    Bought with:

    Kelley L Balzola

    Place Perfect Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50280679

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Other
    • Description: Den/Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Other
    • Description: 3 Season Rm
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 30x10
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Formal Dining
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,986
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Waterfront features: River
    • Body of water: Menominee River
    Lot
    • Size: 4.16 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 02601273.010
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    10/13/2023Sold$380,000+1.4%$191/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50280679 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Pending sale$374,900$189/sqft
    Source: NextHome #50280679 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for sale$374,900$189/sqft
    Source: NextHome #50280679 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Contingent$374,900$189/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50120914 Report a problem
    9/3/2023Listed for sale$374,900$189/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50120914 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,604 +4.5%$169,500
    2023$2,492 +2.3%$169,500
    2022$2,436 -6.5%$169,500
    2021$2,605 +3.9%$169,500
    2020$2,506 +6%$169,500
    2019$2,363 -4.9%$169,500
    2017$2,485 +4.6%$169,500
    2016$2,376 -2%$169,500
    2015$2,423 -1.7%$169,500
    2014$2,466 +10.8%$169,500
    2012$2,225 -6.2%$169,500
    2011$2,372 -3.3%$169,500
    2010$2,453 -1.5%$169,500 +12.4%
    2009$2,490 $150,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54159