Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,200

    N10546 County Road G, Necedah, WI 54646

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    3.13 Acres Lot
    $261,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,200

    $235,000 - $287,000

    $1,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,718/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,718/mo

What's special

    SPORTSMAN'S AND GARDENER'S PARADISE 3 bedroom 2 bath home approx. 1900 sq ft. Open concept and split floor plan. Master bath with garden tub and separate shower. Walk in closet in master bedroom. Spacious Kitchen lots of cupboards. Pellet stove. Detached 30 x 40 garage/pole barn (4 car). Large deck in back of house a with 15' canopy screened gazebo. Front entrance deck. Reconstituted black top driveway. Security camera system you can monitor it yourself from your smart phone. Within 16 years of living here we have done many updates from the mobile home style products installed; Replaced toilets Replaced all sinks and faucets Added shut off valves to all water sources Replaced window sills Replaced all lighting/ceiling fans Built a new pump house Replaced all entry doors Removed skylight in bathroom Added a door for water closet Removed a window and added a side door Replaced vent hood, stove, dishwasher and fridge Replaced belly pan New Siding window trim and decks 2006 New roof 2011 Kitchen counter and flooring 2011 Bath counter and flooring 2011 Pump and sand point 2011 Furnace 2014 fall Natural gas hooked up 2014 We have spent many years and money to make this Double Wide Mobile a comfortable and energy efficient home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2902812032

DateEventPrice
    8/29/2016Sold$138,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,397 +11.8%$178,600 -2.6%
    2023$3,039 +27.2%$183,300 +13.1%
    2022$2,390 +8.9%$162,000 +50.7%
    2021$2,194 +5.1%$107,500
    2020$2,087 -4.1%$107,500
    2019$2,176 +28.2%$107,500
    2018$1,698 +6.6%$107,500
    2017$1,592 -14.2%$107,500 +11.5%
    2016$1,854 $96,400
    2015$1,854 +21%$96,400
    2014$1,533 -7.2%$96,400
    2013$1,651 $96,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54646