Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $616,600

    Lenappe Dr, Columbus, OH 43214

    4beds
    2baths
    2,743sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1914
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $616,600 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $3,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $616,600

    $475,000 - $783,000

    $3,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,966/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,966/mo

What's special

    Original, turn of the century Arts & Crafts home, nestled in the scenic Overbrook Ravine Park in C-ville. This unique home was one of the 1st homes built on the ravine used as a summer home for the Burlingame family in 1914. This historic one-of-a-kind home is for the discerning buyer who values privacy, historical architecture and beautiful spaces--inside & out! The spacious dining rm is perfect to entertain large family/gatherings, and enjoy outdoor alfresco dining surrounded by 100+ year old English gardens, numerous paths and mature trees.Nestled on a hillock above the brook, this spectacular home has been lovingly restored/updated to maintain the turn of the 20th century design & style. Custom flush front oak cabinetry, and natural fir woodwork thru-out! Large 0.6 AC lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,743 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01008415600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1914

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2017Listing removed$589,000$215/sqft
    Source: Trademark Real Estate, LLC #217018615 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for sale$589,000+20.5%$215/sqft
    7/19/2011Listing removed$488,900$178/sqft
    Source: Classic Properties of Columbus, LLC #211018463 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Listed for sale$488,900+127.4%$178/sqft
    5/8/1996Sold$215,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,610 +1.3%$35,140
    2023$1,590 +63.2%$35,140 +91.6%
    2022$975 -0.2%$18,340
    2021$976 -0.1%$18,340
    2020$978 +7%$18,340 +24.8%
    2019$914 +0.2%$14,700
    2018$913 $14,700
    2017$913 +14.2%$14,700 +25%
    2016$799 +9.8%$11,760
    2015$727 $11,760
    2014$727 +102.3%$11,760
    2013$360 -48.9%$11,760
    2011$704 +23.5%$11,760 +17.5%
    2010$570 +6.4%$10,010
    2008$535 +18.7%$10,010
    2007$451 +0.4%--
    2006$450 +4.2%--
    2005$431 -13.5%--
    2004$498 +20.1%--
    2003$415 +0.4%--
    2002$413 +12.4%--
    2001$368 -0.5%--
    2000$369 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian Springs