Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    Lot 1 Frond Court, Sapphire, NC 28774

    --beds
    --baths
    1.02Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $801/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $801/mo

What's special

    Behind the Bald Rock Gate with half the fees, low impact fees, plenty of privacy and huge views. Gentle property, end of cul-de-sac privacy, 3900' elevation, SEPTIC and DRIVEWAY INSTALLED, HOUSE SITE CLEARED with Southern Exposure. Big Rock Face view at Little Hogback and views to South Carolina. View easement on lot below. Fernwood offers CWS Public water supply, Sapphire Valley Amenities, lower association costs, high elevations, gated entry, underground utilities. House plans available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Kruckenberger,

    Sapphire Valley Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Alan Cone, 233138

    Keller Williams Great Smokies

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 100562Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flag Lot, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7592682771

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Not Connected (at lot), Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Lake, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gated

DateEventPrice
    12/15/2023Sold$135,000-9.7%
    Source: HCMLS #100562 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Pending sale$149,500
    Source: HCMLS #100562 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$149,500+7.2%
    Source: HCMLS #100562 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Pending sale$139,500
    Source: HCMLS #100562 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Contingent$139,500
    Source: HCMLS #100562 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Price change$139,500-12.5%
    Source: HCMLS #100562 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Price change$159,500-88%
    Source: HCMLS #100562 Report a problem
    9/6/2021Listed for sale$1,325,000+36.2%
    Source: HCMLS #97394 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HCMLS Report a problem
    11/6/2020Price change$972,500+1%
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #93012 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Price change$962,500+7.1%
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #93012 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Price change$899,000-10%
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #93012 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Price change$999,000+11.1%
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #93012 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$899,000
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #93012 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listing removed$899,000
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #91871 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Listed for sale$899,000+1246.8%
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #91871 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Sold$66,750-43.9%
    Source: HCMLS #86186 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Listed for sale$119,000
    Source: Sapphire Valley Real Estate #86186 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Pending sale$119,000
    Source: Sapphire Valley Real Estate #86186 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$119,000
    Source: Sapphire Valley Real Estate #86186 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listing removed$119,000
    Source: Sapphire Valley Real Estate #83390 Report a problem
    4/5/2016Listed for sale$119,000-20.1%
    Source: Sapphire Valley Real Estate #83390 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listing removed$149,000
    Source: Sapphire Valley Real Estate #80890 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$149,000-6.3%
    Source: Sapphire Valley Real Estate #80890 Report a problem
    12/18/2014Listing removed$159,000
    Source: McKee Properties #79565 Report a problem
    5/24/2014Listed for sale$159,000
    Source: McKee Properties #79565 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 28774