Skip main navigation
Sold for $621,300
  • $621,300

    Hollow Oak Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701

    --beds
    --baths
    3.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,622/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,622/mo

What's special

    Last lot available in small 8 lot subdivision of new homes. 4 bedroom alterma tives septic approval. Elevated home site with beautiful rock formations, creek and , trees and privacy, first lot in on left with over 600 ft of road frontage, entrance to homesite already in . Rural setting with COMCAST available and minimal protective covenants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jane Meadows 540-222-3556,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Nancy Rakosy, 0225074885

    Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VACU2007302MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Creek/Stream
    • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 622
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded, Private, Rural, Stream/Creek
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19J11
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Gravity Sept Fld
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Culpeper
    • Subdivision: Evansville Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2025Sold$621,300+630.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2024Sold$85,000-9.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #VACU2007302 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Contingent$93,500
    Source: Bright MLS #VACU2007302 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for sale$93,500-83.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #VACU2007302 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    6/5/2021Pending sale$579,000
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #VACU143450 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Contingent$579,000
    Source: Local MLS #VACU143450 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Pending sale$579,000
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VACU143450 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listed for sale$579,000+10.8%
    2/4/2005Sold$522,500+237.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2002Sold$155,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$453 +2.2%$96,300
    2023$443 -0.9%$96,300 +18.5%
    2022$447 $81,300
    2021$447 $81,300 +16.6%
    2020-- $69,700
    2019-- $69,700 +5%
    2018-- $66,400
    2017$430 $66,400 +9.9%
    2016$430 $60,400 +2.5%
    2015$430 -5.8%$58,900 +7.1%
    2014$457 $55,000 +21.1%
    2012-- $45,400
    2011-- $45,400 -51.2%
    2010-- $93,000
    2009-- $93,000 -4.5%
    2008-- $97,400
    2006-- $97,400 +135.8%
    2005-- $41,300
    2004-- $41,300
    2003-- $41,300 +50.7%
    2002-- $27,400
    2001-- $27,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22701