Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $113,608

    Happy Valley Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    --beds
    0baths
    5Acres
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $548/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $548/mo

What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at Happy Valley Cir, Newnan, GA 30263.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Other
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0705217011

• Current Use: Vacant
    • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Lot Features: Other
    • View: Rural,Other
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Special Circumstances: No disclosures from Seller, Sold As/Is
    • Community Features: Other
    • Road Frontage Type: Easement
    • High School: Newnan
    • Taxes: 539.00
    • Elementary School: Brooks - Coweta
    • Middle School: Madras
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Documents at Office: Survey, Other
    • Parcel Number: 071 5169 018
    • Tax ID: 071-5-169-018

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2020Listing removed$55,000
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA, LLC. #6714512 Report a problem
    4/27/2020Listed for sale$55,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,074 +1.7%$45,443 -0.1%
    2024$1,056 +2.2%$45,486 +8.5%
    2023$1,033 -6.4%$41,940
    2022$1,104 +4.2%$41,940 +4.9%
    2021$1,059 $39,974
    2020$1,059 +53.5%$39,974 +69.8%
    2019$690 +0%$23,538
    2018$690 +1.2%$23,538
    2017$682 -1.2%$23,538
    2016$690 +1.2%$23,538 -40.5%
    2015$682 +839.6%$39,588
    2014$73 $39,588
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2001$532 --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30263