Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $114,600

    Forest Vw, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    --beds
    0baths
    1.16Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $666/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $666/mo

What's special

    Can't find the perfect house? Build it This is a perfect spot for a glassy contemporary or a Charming Country Home. Level where the home would be placed and then sloping back - one of the prettiest neighborhoods in Dutchess with distant Mountain Views Tucked away in the woods but minutes to everywhere - offering seclusion without remoteness - 15 Minutes to Beacon & Metro North Board of Health Approval - Ready to Build

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Basement: Yes

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896256027809820000

• Electricity: Yes
    • NumParkingSpaces: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2022Sold$95,500-13.2%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #H6206525_12590 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Contingent$110,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #6206525 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Pending sale$110,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6206525 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$110,000-1.8%
    8/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listed for sale$112,000-10.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6182095 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Listing removed--
    11/10/2021Listed for sale$125,000-3.8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6153806 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Report a problem
    6/11/2021Listed for sale$129,900+3.9%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6123081 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listing removed$125,000
    Source: Hudson Valley Properties #394787 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #394787 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $114,600
    2023-- $114,600
    2022-- $114,600 +40.4%
    2021-- $81,600
    2020-- $81,600
    2019-- $81,600
    2018-- $81,600
    2017$1,907 $81,600
    2016-- $81,600
    2015-- $81,600
    2014-- $81,600
    2012-- $81,600
    2011-- $81,600
    2010-- $81,600
    2009-- $81,600
    2008-- $81,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590