Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $109,000

    Doe Ln, Nocona, TX 76255

    --beds
    --baths
    5.22Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Premium lot in desirable Bonita Oaks Subdivision. Find yourself surrounded by beautiful oak trees in a peaceful community. Be among the first to build your dream in the private and quiet rural neighborhood consisting of all 5 acre lots. Nice new road winds back to the property in the very back of subdivision.
    50 days
    |
    49
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Fife 0739890 903-891-3066,

    Butch Fife, REALTORS 903-891-3066

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20925447

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.22 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Many Trees, Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000026910
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bonita Oaks Ranch Sub
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $200 annually
      • HOA name: Bonita Oaks Property Owners Association
      Location
      • Region: Nocona

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,423
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 209 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,473/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$109,000+9%
        Source: NTREIS #20925447 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Listing removed$100,000
        Source: NTREIS #20925447 Report a problem
        8/16/2025Price change$100,000-16%
        Source: NTREIS #20925447 Report a problem
        5/5/2025Listed for sale$119,000+8.2%
        Source: NTREIS #20925447 Report a problem
        3/19/2025Listing removed$110,000
        Source: NTREIS #20742412 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listed for sale$110,000-8.3%
        Source: NTREIS #20742412 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Listing removed$119,900
        Source: NTREIS #20554490 Report a problem
        3/7/2024Listed for sale$119,900-7.1%
        Source: NTREIS #20554490 Report a problem
        12/15/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20311639 Report a problem
        9/6/2023Price change$129,000-11%
        Source: NTREIS #20311639 Report a problem
        5/15/2023Price change$145,000-9.4%
        Source: NTREIS #20311639 Report a problem
        4/24/2023Listed for sale$160,000
        Source: NTREIS #20311639 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76255

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable