Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    Cabezon Rd, Placitas, NM 87043

    --beds
    --baths
    2Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,834/mo

Listed by:

    Jose Vazquez 505-450-6249,

    Vazquez Inmobiliaria LLC

    Bought with:

    Nyshalynn B Livingston, 48827

    Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1029488MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Views
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1024073189394
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Placitas
    • Subdivision: Ranchos de Placitas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2023Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1029488 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Pending sale$164,000
    Source: SWMLS #1029488 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$164,000
    Source: SWMLS #1029488 Report a problem
    11/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SWMLS #1005123 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Price change$164,000-0.6%
    Source: SWMLS #1005123 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listed for sale$165,000
    Source: SWMLS #1005123 Report a problem
    12/25/2020Listing removed$165,000
    Source: Vazquez Inmobiliaria LLC #971032 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Price change$165,000-7.8%
    Source: Vazquez Inmobiliaria LLC #971032 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$179,000+101.1%
    Source: Vazquez Inmobiliaria LLC #971030 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Listing removed$89,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #854144 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Pending sale$89,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #854144 Report a problem
    11/27/2017Price change$89,000-28.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #854144 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Price change$125,000-13.8%
    Source: La Puerta Real Estate Serv LLC #854144 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listed for sale$145,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 87043