Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $630,800

    9990 SE 99th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3baths
    2,590sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $630,800 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $3,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $630,800

    $593,000 - $669,000

    $3,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,946/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,946/mo

What's special

    Spectacular city views! This spacious home sits on a large beautifully landscaped lot surrounded by a huge community greenspace. Great location with easy access to freeways, restaurants, shopping plus much more! Home has 2 master suites, great layout, big living & bonus rooms, 2 fireplaces, tons of storage space, newer gas furnace, & sits on a quiet culdesac. All appliances & Wolf gas range included. Open house Sun 5/21 1-3pm.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,590 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00050018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • BasementFoundation: Daylight
    • View: Trees
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet, Suite
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AllRoomFeatures: Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite, Closet, Free-Standing Range, Built-in Oven
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorDescription: Cedar, T-111 Siding
    • Style: 2 Story
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Granite, Built-in Oven
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Annually
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Lower

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2017Sold$445,000+0%$172/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17328824 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Pending sale$444,900$172/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #17328824 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listed for sale$444,900+61.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #17328824 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Sold$275,000+5.8%$106/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12610117 Report a problem
    5/26/2011Sold$260,000-8.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2011Listed for sale$285,000$110/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #11099923 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,565 +3.7%$344,752 +3%
    2024$6,333 +2.9%$334,711 +3%
    2023$6,155 +5.7%$324,963 +3%
    2022$5,825 +3.8%$315,499 +3%
    2021$5,613 +3.2%$306,310 +3%
    2020$5,438 +1.5%$297,389 +3%
    2019$5,360 +14.2%$288,728 +3%
    2018$4,693 $280,318 +3%
    2017$4,693 +40.5%$272,153 +3%
    2016$3,339 -23.8%$264,226 +3%
    2015$4,383 +2.9%$256,530 +3%
    2014$4,258 +10.3%$249,058 +3%
    2013$3,862 +1.6%$241,804 +3%
    2012$3,803 -1.5%$234,761 +3%
    2011$3,861 +5.8%$227,923 +3%
    2010$3,650 +3.3%$221,284 +3%
    2009$3,533 +6.5%$214,839 +3%
    2008$3,317 +1.8%$208,582 +3%
    2007$3,257 +11.6%$202,507 +3%
    2006$2,918 +1.4%$196,609 +3%
    2005$2,877 +3%$190,883 +3%
    2004$2,794 +1.9%$185,323 +3%
    2003$2,742 +0.5%$179,925 +3%
    2002$2,730 +5.3%$174,684 +3%
    2001$2,593 +1.9%$169,596 +3%
    2000$2,543 $164,656

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086