Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,079,100

    9989 SE Cheryl Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    5baths
    5,279sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $1,079,100 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $5,256 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,079,100

    $1.00M - $1.15M

    $5,256/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,503/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,503/mo

What's special

    PRICE CHANGE! Don't Wait! This stunning Traditional situated in Happy Valley's gated Altamont North Community features 2 complete living quarters. The property provides expansive living amongst the trees with breathtaking Portland city views and backs to a 1.27 wooded green-space. Surround-sound, granite throughout, media room w/ projection screen, extensive woodwork, gourmet entertaining kitchen, Tesla charger, and so much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Sound System, Granite, High Ceilings, Sprinkler, Home Theater, Central Vacuum, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,279 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05010136

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $64 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Media Room, Laundry, Den, 2nd Kitchen
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Tile, Disposal, Granite, Cook Island, Pantry, Dishwasher, Plumbed for Ice Maker, Microwave
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet, Island, Gas Appliances, Sink, Sunken, Pantry, Sound System, Eating Area, Balcony, Home Theater, Built in Features, Bookcases
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • BasementFoundation: Daylight, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit, Exterior Entry
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Sound System, Granite, High Ceilings, Sprinkler, Home Theater, Central Vacuum, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Lower
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Sink, Home Theater, Island, Eating Area, Built in Features, Bookcases
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorFeatures: Dog Run
    • ExteriorDescription: Cement Siding
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Balcony, Sound System
    • Style: Traditional
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Lower
    • WarrantyAvailableYN: Yes
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bedroom 4
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Island, Gas Appliances, Pantry
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Sunken, Sound System
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Bedroom 5
    • DiningRoomFeatures: Built in Features
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Annually
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet
    • AmenitiesAddlRm4Level: Upper
    • AmenitiesAddlRm5Level: Lower
    • AmenitiesAddlRm6Description: Media Room
    • AmenitiesAddlRm6Level: Lower
    • AmenitiesAddlRm4Features: Closet, Sink
    • AmenitiesAddlRm6Features: Home Theater, Built in Features
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • Warranty: Home Warranty
    • AmenitiesAddlRm4Description: Laundry
    • AmenitiesAddlRm5Features: Island, Eating Area
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air
    • RVDescription: RV Parking
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Den
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Built in Features, Bookcases
    • AmenitiesAddlRm5Description: 2nd Kitchen
    • VideoVirtualTour1YN: Yes
    • LegalDescription: SUBDIVISION ALTAMONT NORTH 3884 LOT 6
    • TaxID: 05010136

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2021Sold$979,000+20%$185/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21353967 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Sold$816,000-1.3%$155/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18539944 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Pending sale$827,000$157/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens RE #18539944 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$827,000-2.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #18539944 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$849,000-3.4%$161/sqft
    4/7/2018Listed for sale$879,000+37.3%$167/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #18539944 Report a problem
    5/8/2014Sold$640,000-1.2%$121/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14471656 Report a problem
    4/5/2014Price change$647,500-4.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Meadows Group Inc., Realtors #14471656 Report a problem
    3/15/2014Price change$675,000-3.6%$128/sqft
    1/24/2014Listed for sale$700,000+49.3%$133/sqft
    5/27/2009Sold$469,000-6.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2009Price change$499,900-2.2%$95/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/4/2009Price change$511,379-5.9%$97/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/2/2009Price change$543,500-2.9%$103/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/25/2009Listed for sale$559,900-18.2%$106/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/23/2008Listing removed$684,625$130/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/11/2008Listed for sale$684,625-9%$130/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/10/2008Sold$752,100-42.1%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2007Sold$1,300,000+687.9%$246/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2005Sold$165,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,606 +3.7%$821,780 +3%
    2024$15,053 +2.9%$797,845 +3%
    2023$14,628 +5.7%$774,607 +3%
    2022$13,843 +6.4%$752,046 +3%
    2021$13,006 +6.6%$730,142 +3%
    2020$12,200 +1.1%$708,876 +3%
    2019$12,072 +8.3%$688,230 +3%
    2018$11,142 +6.9%$668,184 +3%
    2017$10,426 +2.1%$648,722 +3%
    2016$10,215 $629,827 +3%
    2015$10,215 +5.6%$611,483 +10.8%
    2014$9,672 +24.5%$551,768 +11.2%
    2013$7,769 +2.2%$496,375 +4.6%
    2012$7,603 -6.4%$474,442 -4.3%
    2011$8,127 -21.2%$495,731 -21.3%
    2010$10,314 -14.8%$629,827 -15%
    2009$12,105 +6.6%$741,163 +3%
    2008$11,358 +55.9%$719,576 +58.5%
    2007$7,284 +290.8%$454,035 +279.7%
    2006$1,864 -3.7%$119,577 +3%
    2005$1,936 $116,094

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086