Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,900

    9950 Sapphire Berry Ln, Fishers, IN 46038

    3beds
    2baths
    2,784sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $345,900 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,133 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,900

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $2,133/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,138/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,138/mo

What's special

    It's big, really big. 2784 square feet, oversized bedrooms and a huge 20x16 loft that can accommodate a pool table. Cherry hardwood floors in the entry, living room and family room. Ceramic tile floors in the kitchen. Center island and appliances included. The loft has a chair rail and built it shelf . The MBR is the best you'll see. New MBR dual vanities, mirrors, light fixtures and switches. A ceramic tile whirlpool tub with separate custom ceramic tile walk in dual headed shower. Large closet in the MBR and the room will hold a king size bed with no problems. Both the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms are big with walk in closets. A microfiber deck completes the setting. Take 146th street east from SR37 to Cumberland Road, south to Orange Blossum Trail, east, then left on Boysenberry, right on Sapphire Berry.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,784 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291120106052000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fishers

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2017Sold$189,900$68/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21444833 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Pending sale$189,900$68/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker #21444733 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Price change$189,900+1.1%$68/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker #21444733 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Listed for sale$187,900+49.1%$67/sqft
    Source: F.C. Tucker #21444733 Report a problem
    12/4/2007Sold$126,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,691 +6.9%$327,600 +2.1%
    2024$3,453 +8.6%$320,900 +2.3%
    2023$3,180 +18.7%$313,600 +16.1%
    2022$2,678 +9.6%$270,000 +17.2%
    2021$2,443 +8.8%$230,400 +7.9%
    2020$2,246 +6.3%$213,500 +7%
    2019$2,114 +6.4%$199,600 +4.8%
    2018$1,986 +9%$190,400 +3.6%
    2017$1,821 +15.5%$183,700 +6.2%
    2016$1,577 +1.2%$173,000 +6.8%
    2014$1,559 +5.4%$162,000 +4.7%
    2013$1,478 -2%$154,700 -0.3%
    2012$1,509 +4.3%$155,100 -1.1%
    2011$1,446 +4.7%$156,900
    2010$1,381 +3.6%$156,900
    2009$1,333 -12.9%$156,900 -4.4%
    2007$1,530 -15.5%$164,200 +1%
    2006$1,811 $162,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46038