Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,700

    9935 Pineapple Tree Dr APT 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $231,700 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,140 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,700

    $213,000 - $250,000

    $2,140/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,933/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,933/mo

What's special

    This 1000 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9935 Pineapple Tree Dr APT 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33436.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424524180032020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boynton Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $291 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Water Heater
    • Appliances \ Electric Water Heater
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2019-08-01
    • Balcony
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Combo Tub/Shower
    • Bedrooms \ RoomMasterBedroomFeatures \ Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Clubhouse
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Manager on Site
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • CommunityFeatures \ Clubhouse
    • CommunityFeatures \ Manager on Site
    • CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 0
    • DirectionFaces \ South
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN \ True
    • EntryLevel \ 2.00
    • Location \ DirectionFaces \ South
    • MLS Listing ID: RX-10546700
    • MLS Name: Beaches ZDDP (Beaches ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity \ 0.00
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal \ 16
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Covered Balcony
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Screened Balcony
    • Other Interior Features \ EntryLevel \ 2.00
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Great
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Interior Hallway
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Inside
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2019-08-01
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Electricity
    • Other \ TotalActualRent \ 1395.00
    • ParkingFeatures \ Assigned
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Porch / Balcony
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Combo Tub\Shower
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures \ Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Security Gate
    • SecurityFeatures \ Security Gate
    • Size \ NumberOfUnitsInCommunity \ 0.00
    • Size \ NumberOfUnitsTotal \ 16
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ tax rolls
    • TenantPays \ Electricity
    • TotalActualRent \ 1395.00
    • Utilities \ ElectricOnPropertyYN \ True

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2022Sold$255,000$255/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10794317 Report a problem
    4/23/2022Contingent$255,000$255/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10794317 Report a problem
    4/23/2022Listed for sale$255,000+83.5%$255/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10794317 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Listing removed$139,000+3%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10561771 Report a problem
    11/22/2019Sold$135,000-2.9%$135/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10561771 Report a problem
    11/9/2019Pending sale$139,000$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10546700 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10546700 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Listed for sale$139,000+162.3%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10561771 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for rent$1,395+26.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10546700 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10091678 Report a problem
    11/26/2014Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10091678 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Sold$53,000-5.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listed for sale$56,000-50.4%$56/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty #r3238289 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty #R3215904 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Price change$1,000-13%$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty #R3215904 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty #R3215904 Report a problem
    5/16/2008Listing removed$113,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #R2891522 Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$113,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #R2891522 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,332 -7.4%$225,000 +12.5%
    2023$3,598 +132.1%$200,000 +75.7%
    2022$1,550 +2.4%$113,842 +3%
    2021$1,513 +1.2%$110,526 +1.4%
    2020$1,495 -17.5%$109,000 +46.5%
    2019$1,812 $74,405 -21.7%
    2018$1,812 +10.6%$95,000 +11.8%
    2017$1,639 +8.3%$85,000 +52.1%
    2016$1,513 +8.5%$55,902 +10%
    2015$1,394 +17.5%$50,820 +10%
    2014$1,187 +11.6%$46,200 +10%
    2013$1,063 -4.9%$42,000 -4.5%
    2012$1,119 +5.6%$44,000 +10%
    2011$1,059 -11.4%$40,000 -14.9%
    2010$1,196 -19.3%$47,000 -27.7%
    2009$1,483 -32%$65,000 -43.6%
    2008$2,180 +0.3%$115,211 -19.2%
    2007$2,174 -23.6%$142,500 +0.1%
    2006$2,844 $142,425 +201.5%
    2005-- $47,238 +3%
    2004$216 +24.4%$45,862 +1.9%
    2003$174 -67.8%$45,007 +2.4%
    2002$540 +2%$43,952 +1.6%
    2001$529 +6.4%$43,260 +3%
    2000$497 -36.8%$42,000 +4.2%
    1999$786 $40,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33436