Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $760,100

    9934 Barbrook Dr, Austin, TX 78726

    5beds
    3baths
    2,938sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    7,623 Square Feet Lot
    $760,100 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $3,779 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $760,100

    $722,000 - $798,000

    $3,779/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,987/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,987/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home in Canyon Creek with granite, hard wood floors, and a pool. This 5 bedroom home is amazing. Would be good for a client who would like to buy next year! Backyard with a park like setting and an outdoor kitchen. Spacious home with 4 bedrooms up, one bedroom down, and another room with glass doors that could be an office or a formal living room. Downstairs bedroom would work for an office. Large home ready for your family.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,938 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7,623 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 361032

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Kitchen Appliances \ Built-In Oven(s)
    • Appliances \ Kitchen Appliances \ Self Cleaning Oven
    • Balcony
    • Construction \ All Sides Masonry
    • Dates \ Year Built \ 1996
    • Kitchen Appliances \ Built-In Oven(s)
    • Kitchen Appliances \ Self Cleaning Oven
    • Lot Features \ Curbs
    • Lot Features \ Rolling
    • Lot Features \ Wooded
    • Lot \ Lot Features \ Curbs
    • Lot \ Lot Features \ Rolling
    • Lot \ Lot Features \ Wooded
    • MLS Listing ID: 7925294
    • MLS Name: Austin ZDD (Austin ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction \ All Sides Masonry
    • Microwave Oven
    • Middle School: Noel Grisham
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Description \ Negotiable/Call Agent
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Private BackYard
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Sidewalk
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Ceiling-High
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ In-Law Plan
    • Parking Features \ Entry-Front
    • Pet Description \ Negotiable\Call Agent
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • School District: Round Rock ISD
    • Size \ Stories Lookup \ 2
    • Stories Lookup \ 2
    • Trees \ Heavy
    • Trees \ Large (Over 40 Ft)
    • Utilities \ Electricity Available
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Electricity Available
    • Utility
    • View Type: No View
    • Yard \ Trees \ Heavy
    • Yard \ Trees \ Large (Over 40 Ft)
    • Year Built \ 1996

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2025Listing removed$785,000$267/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9307567 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$3,375-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3776886 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$785,000+76.4%$267/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9307567 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$3,475-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3776886 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for rent$3,575$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3776886 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listing removed$3,575$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1135740 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$3,575+30%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1135740 Report a problem
    4/1/2018Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: JP and Associates Realtors #7925294 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    12/19/2015Listing removed$445,000$151/sqft
    Source: Private Label Realty #9140615 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Listed for sale$445,000+24%$151/sqft
    Source: Private Label Realty #9140615 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Private Label Realty #9844535 Report a problem
    11/14/2015Listed for rent$2,750+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Private Label Realty Report a problem
    11/28/2011Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Regent Property Group LLC #8103918 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Regent Property Group Report a problem
    6/27/2010Listing removed$359,000$122/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem
    4/23/2010Listed for sale$359,000$122/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem
    5/17/2007Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,516 -4.5%$720,625 -8.8%
    2024$15,206 +12.3%$790,146 +9.1%
    2023$13,537 -10.1%$724,410 -15.6%
    2022$15,062 $857,914 +72.9%
    2021-- $496,200 +16.9%
    2020$9,958 +2%$424,600 -1.8%
    2019$9,762 +8.2%$432,600 +4.6%
    2018$9,023 $413,629 +6.7%
    2017$9,023 +14.9%$387,800 +3.4%
    2016$7,854 $375,000 +10.6%
    2015$7,854 $339,053 +7.7%
    2014$7,854 $314,755 +10.7%
    2013-- $284,370 -0.3%
    2012-- $285,134 -6.2%
    2011-- $304,015 -1.6%
    2010-- $308,877 -7.5%
    2009-- $333,901 +0.7%
    2008-- $331,733 +15.2%
    2007-- $287,956 +0.5%
    2006-- $286,578 +3.8%
    2005-- $276,147 -2.9%
    2002$3,341 $284,499

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78726