Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,000

    9930 Pineapple Tree Dr APT 108, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $192,000 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,140 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,000

    $175,000 - $211,000

    $2,140/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,649/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,649/mo

What's special

    This 1000 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9930 Pineapple Tree Dr APT 108, Boynton Beach, FL 33436.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Stack Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Entry level: 1.00
    • Patio & porch: Screened Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424524180041080
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Buyer Approval, Interview Required

• Resale
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $291 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Cable TV, Sewer, Security, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Parking, Maintenance Structure, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance-Bldg, Roof Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Zoning: RES
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Billiards
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Cable TV, Sewer, Security, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Parking, Maintenance Structure, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance-Bldg, Roof Maintenance
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Stack Bedrooms
    • Heating: Central
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Storage, Laundry-Inside
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Separate Shower
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range - Electric
    • Roof: Barrel
    • SecurityFeatures: Security Patrol
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Screened Patio
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • ConstructionMaterials: CBS
    • PetsAllowed: Restricted
    • SpecialListingConditions: Buyer Approval, Interview Required
    • EntryLevel: 1.00
    • ParkingFeatures: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited, No Truck/RV
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10995294 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$255,900-1.5%$256/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10995294 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for sale$259,900$260/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10995294 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Pending sale$259,900$260/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10995294 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$259,900-3.7%$260/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10995294 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$270,000+95.7%$270/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10995294 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Sold$138,000-5.2%$138/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10563208 Report a problem
    9/22/2019Listed for sale$145,500+31.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Estin Realty & Investment Inc. #RX-10563208 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold$111,000-3.5%$111/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10521311 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for sale$115,000$115/sqft
    Source: Treu Group Real Estate #RX-10521311 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Pending sale$115,000$115/sqft
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$115,000+132.3%$115/sqft
    11/4/2011Sold$49,500$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2011Price change$49,500+450%$50/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Asset Disposition Corp. #R3201820 Report a problem
    10/15/2011Price change$9,000-81.8%$9/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/26/2011Price change$49,500$50/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/25/2011Price change--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/4/2011Listed for sale$49,500+395%$50/sqft
    6/2/2011Sold$10,000-81.8%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2011Listing removed$55,000$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige Realty #R3101814 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Price change$55,000-8.2%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige Realty #R3101814 Report a problem
    9/5/2010Listed for sale$59,900$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige Realty #R3101814 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listing removed$59,900$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige Realty #R3101814 Report a problem
    5/1/2010Pending sale$59,900$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige Realty #R3101814 Report a problem
    4/15/2010Listed for sale$59,900-66.9%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige Realty #R3101814 Report a problem
    7/7/2006Sold$180,900+261.8%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/1996Sold$50,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,464 +3.8%$110,194 +3%
    2023$1,411 +2.1%$106,984 +3%
    2022$1,382 +2.8%$103,868 +3%
    2021$1,345 -35.7%$100,843 -2.1%
    2020$2,091 +237.3%$103,000 +135.3%
    2019$620 $43,776 +1.9%
    2018$620 +2.5%$42,960 +2.1%
    2017$605 +4.8%$42,076 +2.1%
    2016$577 +1.7%$41,211 +0.7%
    2015$567 -0.1%$40,925 +0.8%
    2014$567 +2.4%$40,600 +1.5%
    2013$554 -48.7%$40,000 -4.8%
    2012$1,080 +5.9%$42,000 +10.5%
    2011$1,020 -52.2%$38,000 -72.9%
    2007$2,132 -23.7%$140,000 +0.2%
    2006$2,795 $139,725 +35%
    2005-- $103,500 +30.2%
    2004$825 +373.9%$79,500 +23.3%
    2003$174 -84.7%$64,500 +30.3%
    2002$1,141 +2.6%$49,500 +4.2%
    2001$1,112 +14.8%$47,500 +15.9%
    2000$969 +26%$41,000 +4.1%
    1999$769 $39,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33436