Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $178,800

    9917 Short Dr, Windham, OH 44288

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $178,800 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,800

    $159,000 - $193,000

    $1,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,194/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,194/mo

What's special

    Real estate auction Tuesday, June 23 at 5:pm. Starting bid of only $23,800. This home appears to be in move-in condition. The utilities are currently shut off but the home is clean. This house sold in '04 for $95,000. This is a great opportunity to buy a nice house well below market value. Preview Friday June 19 from 5-6pm and 30 minutes proir to auction. Legal: This is a court ordered real estate auction Tuesday, June 23 at 5:pm. Portage County Case # 2013 CV 00641. USA acting through the Rural Development, United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) vs. Larry D. Armstrong, et al. Terms: This is a Foreclosure Auction ordered by the Portage County Common Pleas Court. The foreclosure process clears all liens and encumbrances, including back taxes, on the subject property. The property sells with a minimum opening bid of $23,800.00. The high bidder will immediately write a check for 10% of the sale price as a non-refundable deposit which will apply towards the total purchase price at closing. The real estate is sold As Is with no contingencies. All inspections must be done prior to Auction. Close within 30 days of court confirmation. A 10% buyer's premium will be added to the high bid to obtain the final contract selling price. Buyer pays all closing costs. Registration is 1 Hour Prior to Auction. Auction to be held Onsite.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 410582000022000

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2015Sold$50,600+112.6%$42/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3713456 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Pending sale$23,800$20/sqft
    Source: Byce Realty #3713456 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Listed for sale$23,800-75.9%$20/sqft
    Source: Byce Realty #3713456 Report a problem
    8/6/2004Sold$98,800+39.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2004Sold$71,000-24.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/1999Sold$93,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,176 +16%$50,610 +30.6%
    2023$1,876 +4.5%$38,750
    2022$1,795 +1.2%$38,750
    2021$1,773 +26.7%$38,750 +35.2%
    2020$1,399 -10.2%$28,670
    2019$1,557 +14.8%$28,670 +5.1%
    2018$1,357 $27,270
    2017$1,357 +0.8%$27,270
    2016$1,346 -2.1%$27,270
    2015$1,375 +0.3%$27,270 -4.2%
    2014$1,370 -3.7%$28,460
    2013$1,423 +6.1%$28,460
    2012$1,342 -9%$28,460 -13.4%
    2011$1,474 +0.5%$32,870
    2010$1,466 +4.8%$32,870
    2009$1,399 $32,870
    2008$1,399 $32,870 -5.1%
    2007-- $34,620
    2005$1,428 +11%--
    2004$1,286 +6.9%--
    2003$1,203 +13.1%--
    2002$1,064 -46.3%--
    2001$1,979 -0.6%--
    2000$1,991 +19.9%--
    1999$1,661 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44288