Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
  • $185,000

    9905 Pineapple Tree Drive #210, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $184,400 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,400

    $166,000 - $205,000

    $2,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,806/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,806/mo

What's special

    WELCOME TO DISIRABLE ALL AGE AND GATED COMMUNITY,SECOND FLOOR UNIT,2 BEDROOMS,2 BATHROOMS BOTH RECENTLY UPDATED INCLUDES BRAND NEW GLASS ENCLOSED SHOWER DOOR! BEAUTIFUL NEUTRAL TILE FLOORS THROUGH OUT CONDO,NEWER KITCHEN WITH BACKSPLASH,,NEW WASHER AND DRYER,NEWER A/C SYSTEM,STORAGE AREA ON LARGE SCREENED IN PATIO,BALCONY,BLDG IN QUIET LOCATION,CLUBHOUSE AND COMMUNITY POOL AND FITNESS CENTER DIRECTLY ACROSS STREET,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen P Lebrecht 561-758-7739,

    RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW

    Bought with:

    Loodmy Jacques, 3222697

    KW Reserve Palm Beach

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11138721MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 30 X 12
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Family/Dining Room, Storage, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,104
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424524180062100

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Phone Entry, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Gated
    Location
    • Region: Boynton Beach
    • Subdivision: BENT TREE GARDENS WEST CONDO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $497 monthly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pool
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Association phone: 561-374-3360

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Sold$185,000-6.5%$184/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11138721 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11150711 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listed for rent$2,000-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11150711 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$197,900-1%$196/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138721 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$199,900-4.8%$198/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138721 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$209,900$208/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138721 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10947253 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for rent$2,050+105%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10947253 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Direct #R3367327 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Direct #R3367327 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,663 +11.8%$114,124 +10%
    2023$2,381 +5.3%$103,749 +10%
    2022$2,262 +13%$94,317 +10%
    2021$2,001 +9.5%$85,743 +10%
    2020$1,827 +5.5%$77,948 +10%
    2019$1,732 $70,862 -21.3%
    2018$1,732 +10.2%$90,000 +12.5%
    2017$1,572 +8.6%$80,000 +50.3%
    2016$1,448 +7.2%$53,240 +10%
    2015$1,351 +17.8%$48,400 +10%
    2014$1,147 +11.8%$44,000 +10%
    2013$1,026 -4.9%$40,000 -4.3%
    2012$1,078 +5.7%$41,800 +10%
    2011$1,020 -11.8%$38,000 -15.6%
    2010$1,157 +64.5%$45,000 -8.3%
    2009$703 +11.2%$49,052 +0.1%
    2008$632 +9%$49,003 +3%
    2007$580 -8.6%$47,576 +2.5%
    2006$635 $46,416 +3%
    2005-- $45,064 +3%
    2004$195 +11.8%$43,751 +1.9%
    2003$174 -65.2%$42,935 +2.4%
    2002$500 +2.2%$41,929 +1.6%
    2001$489 +6.6%$41,269 +3%
    2000$459 +67.9%$40,067 +1.7%
    1999$273 $39,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33436