Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,200

    9900 Pineapple Tree Dr APT 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $220,200 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,140 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,200

    $203,000 - $238,000

    $2,140/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,848/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,848/mo

What's special

    Enjoy comfortable living in this spacious, UPDATED condo located walking distance to the pool in Bent Tree Gardens, an all age community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers a NEW AC, NEW W/H, plenty of space for entertaining with a living room, dining area and a screen enclosed patio. This dream kitchen includes newer white kitchen cabinets, newer granite countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. Primary retreat features a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath. An open floorplan, neutral tile and laminate flooring and an abundance of natural light complete this home. Bent Tree provides first class amenities that includes a clubhouse, fitness center, gathering room, billiards and a resort style pool. Located close to shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways and airports.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closets, Second Floor Entry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424524180052030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boynton Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $291 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: CBS Construction
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling
    • Equipment Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave
    • Dining Description: Dining/Living Room
    • Amenities: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Pool
    • Floor Description: Tile Floors, Carpeted Floors
    • Maintenance Includes: Common Area, Insurance, Cable Tv, Landscaping/Lawn Maintenance, Pool Service, Security, Water, Trash Removal, Roof Repairs
    • Heating Description: Central Heat
    • Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Pets Allowed YN: 0
    • Parking Description: 1 Space, Guest Parking
    • Property Detached YN: 0
    • Restrictions: Other Restrictions
    • Style: Condo 1-4 Stories
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closets, Second Floor Entry
    • Bedroom Description: Entry Level
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
    • Typeof Association: Condo
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Pet Restrictions: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Typeof Contingencies: No Contingencies
    • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op/Villa/Townhouse
    • Year Built Description: New Construction
    • Approval Information: Association Approval Required
    • Terms Considered: All Cash, Conventional
    • Security Information: Other Security
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Unit Design: Lobby
    • Furnished Info List: Furnished
    • Windows Treatment: Blinds/Shades
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Section: 24
    • Geographic Area: Palm Bch 4410; 4420; 4430; 4440; 4490; 4500; 451
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly
    • Status: Active With Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2023Sold$240,000+4.3%$240/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10853846 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Pending sale$230,000$230/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10853846 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Listed for sale$230,000+51.3%$230/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10853846 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Sold$152,000-7.8%$152/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10910236 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Pending sale$164,900$165/sqft
    Source: Livitty #A10910236 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for sale$164,900$165/sqft
    Source: Livitty #A10910236 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,825 +38.1%$215,000 +50.6%
    2023$2,770 +5.4%$142,780 +10%
    2022$2,628 +12.3%$129,800 +10%
    2021$2,340 +28.1%$118,000 +51.4%
    2020$1,827 +5.5%$77,948 +10%
    2019$1,732 $70,862 -21.3%
    2018$1,732 +19.6%$90,000 +12.5%
    2017$1,448 +7.2%$80,000 +50.3%
    2016$1,351 +5.4%$53,240 +10%
    2015$1,283 +11.8%$48,400 +10%
    2014$1,147 +11.8%$44,000 +10%
    2013$1,026 -4.9%$40,000 -4.3%
    2012$1,078 +5.7%$41,800 +10%
    2011$1,020 -11.8%$38,000 -15.6%
    2010$1,157 -20%$45,000 -28.6%
    2009$1,445 -32.6%$63,000 -44.3%
    2008$2,145 -15.9%$113,190 -19.1%
    2007$2,552 -8.7%$140,000 +0.2%
    2006$2,795 $139,725 +35%
    2005-- $103,500 +30.2%
    2004$825 +373.9%$79,500 +23.3%
    2003$174 -84.7%$64,500 +30.3%
    2002$1,141 +2.6%$49,500 +4.2%
    2001$1,112 +14.8%$47,500 +15.9%
    2000$969 +26%$41,000 +4.1%
    1999$769 $39,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33436