9895 Migration Pt, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
What's special
- 336 days |
- 230 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Craig Heger 561-246-1789,
Echo Fine Properties,
Jeffrey M Lichtenstein 561-500-3246,
Echo Fine Properties
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 297.6
- Dimensions: 18.6 X 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 184.6
- Dimensions: 14.2 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 243.46
- Dimensions: 17.39 X 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 171.12
- Dimensions: 13.8 X 12.4
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 150.04
- Dimensions: 12.1 X 12.4
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 344.96
- Dimensions: 17.6 X 19.6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 360.4
- Dimensions: 21.2 X 17
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 331.02
- Dimensions: 18.39 X 18
Other
- Description: Game Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 241.11
- Dimensions: 17.1 X 14.1
Other
- Description: Media Room
- Level: Second
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 X 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Tub
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,591
- Total interior livable area: 5,260 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Lot
- Size: 9,113 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 52414209020000700
- Zoning: PDA(ci
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder model: Zenith
- Builder name: GL Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Apex at Avenir
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $404 monthly
Location
- Region: Palm Beach Gardens
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $380/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $94,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,748
- Date on market: 6/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 336 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
About the community
Source: GL Homes
14 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 9895 Migration Pt | $1,996,900 | 5 bed / 7 bath | Available |
| 9564 Grey Flock Dr | $1,200,900 | 3 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 9621 Grey Flock Dr | $1,433,900 | 4 bed / 5 bath | Available |
| 13066 Florida Crane Drive | $1,437,900 | 5 bed / 7 bath | Available |
| 9649 Grey Flock Dr | $1,585,900 | 5 bed / 7 bath | Available |
| 9883 Migration Point Palm | $1,654,900 | 4 bed / 5 bath | Available |
| 9891 Migration Point Palm | $1,671,900 | 4 bed / 5 bath | Available |
| 13519 Nesting Pines Way | $1,725,900 | 4 bed / 5 bath | Available |
| 13559 Nesting Pines Way | $1,943,900 | 5 bed / 6 bath | Available |
| 13531 Nesting Pines Way | $1,945,900 | 5 bed / 6 bath | Available |
| 9887 Migration Point Palm | $1,964,900 | 5 bed / 6 bath | Available |
| 10028 Cloud View | $1,982,900 | 5 bed / 6 bath | Available |
| 10028 Cloud Vw | $1,982,900 | 5 bed / 6 bath | Available |
| 13522 Nesting Pines Way | $2,206,900 | 5 bed / 8 bath | Available |
Source: GL Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,481/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,996,900+0.8%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $1,981,900+0.4%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $1,973,900+1%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $1,953,900+0.3%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $1,948,900+0.1%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $1,947,900-0.8%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,962,900+1.9%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Listing removed | $1,926,900$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,926,900$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,748 +7.4% | $94,000 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $88,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33412