Skip main navigation
Active
  • $369,900

    9891 Sapphire Berry Ln, Fishers, IN 46038

    3beds
    2,095sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $31/mo HOA

    What's special

    New fenceRoomy loftBeautiful corner gas fireplaceSpacious family roomSpacious updated homeCorner lotMature trees
    Welcome to this spacious, updated home with 3 bedrooms, roomy loft, and 2.5 bathrooms. The main level is an open floor plan with stylish and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The large kitchen includes SS appliances, white shaker cabinets and a huge island with plenty of seating. Kitchen overlooks breakfast area and spacious family room with beautiful corner gas fireplace. Situated on a corner lot with mature trees, the backyard has a deck and new fence. Enjoy access to two playgrounds, basketball court and walking paths. Ideal Fishers location near local shopping, dining, and the vibrant Nickel Plate District. Completely move-in ready this is the one to call home!
    6 days
    |
    1,029
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lisa Modisett 317-374-5207,

    Coldwell Banker - Kaiser

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22098805MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x8
      Dining room
      • Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Great room
      • Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Loft
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Attic Access, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Smart Thermostat
      • Windows: Wood Work Painted
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,095
      • Total interior livable area: 2,095 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Parking Other(Keyless Entry)
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 291120106058000020
      • Special conditions: Sales Disclosure Supplements
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Woodberry
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Insurance, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Management, Snow Removal, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Entrance Common, Insurance, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Management, Snow Removal, Walking Trails
      • HOA fee: $375 annually
      • HOA phone: 317-570-4358
      Location
      • Region: Fishers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $288,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,250
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$369,900+17.4%$177/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22098805 Report a problem
        3/17/2023Sold$315,000-4.5%$150/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21904477 Report a problem
        2/15/2023Pending sale$329,900$157/sqft
        2/8/2023Listed for sale$329,900+62.2%$157/sqft
        2/8/2019Sold$203,374-0.8%$97/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/14/2019Pending sale$204,990$98/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Indy Metro Northeast #21609477 Report a problem
        11/30/2018Listed for sale$204,990+3%$98/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro NE #21609477 Report a problem
        9/21/2017Sold$199,000-0.5%$95/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/18/2017Pending sale$200,000$95/sqft
        Source: Indy Metro Northeast #21506097 Report a problem
        8/25/2017Listed for sale$200,000+81%$95/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro NE #21506097 Report a problem
        2/7/2007Sold$110,500$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,185 +7%$288,000 +1.7%
        2024$2,977 +8.8%$283,300 +2.3%
        2023$2,737 +20.2%$277,000 +15.8%
        2022$2,277 +9.8%$239,200 +17.7%
        2021$2,073 +8.2%$203,300 +7.7%
        2020$1,915 +7.7%$188,700 +6.3%
        2019$1,778 +21.9%$177,500 +5.7%
        2018$1,459 +275.6%$168,000 +13.4%
        2017$388 -38%$148,100 +5.7%
        2016$626 +3.3%$140,100 +6.4%
        2014$606 +12.5%$131,700 +4.3%
        2013$539 -6%$126,300 -1.4%
        2012$573 +9.9%$128,100 +1.1%
        2011$522 +4.7%$126,700
        2010$498 +3.6%$126,700
        2009$481 -56.7%$126,700 -4.2%
        2007$1,109 -15.3%$132,200 +1.1%
        2006$1,310 $130,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,143/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1835
        Property taxes
        $277
        HOA Fees
        $31
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46038

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          59 / 100
          Bikeable