Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,001,700

    989 Capp St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,001,700 Zestimate®
    $1,002/sqft
    $5,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,001,700

    $831,000 - $1.19M

    $5,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,249/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,249/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your newly remodeled home in the vibrant Sunny Mission! This top-floor, 1,000 sq. ft. apartment combines modern amenities with unbeatable convenience. Just a 2-minute walk to 24th St. BART and MUNI, and a quick 5-minute stroll to the bustling Valencia St. corridor, you'll be surrounded by an array of trendy cafes, popular restaurants, and famous taquerias. Commuter's Dream: Google, Genentech, Apple, and Facebook shuttle stops are only 3 blocks away, plus effortless access to major freeways and public transit. With a Walk Score of 98 and an excellent Transit Score, everything you need is right at your doorstep. This apartment is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this stunning space your new home! VIDEO TOUR - can be found on YouTube: 0il5xCtIwYA?si=DDd2pf7QQiOQ9ur7 Top floor unit ~ approx 1,000 sq. ft: Three (3) bedrooms (one bedroom is small and could be used as a home office) One (1) bathrooms Flooring: Hardwood, carpet in one bedroom Kitchen: Lots of cabinet space, Caesarstone Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove, and Dishwasher included In-Building Washer &; dryer Gas Heating Private Porch Shared beautiful backyard Rent controlled Seismic Retrofitted Foundation MONTHLY RENT: $4,695 (Rent controlled so no surprise increases down the road) DEPOSIT: $4,695 (One month refundable) INCLUDED: Garbage removal NOT INCLUDED: PG&E, Water PETS: Not permitted SMOKING: Not permitted PARKING: Street Parking available Walk score: 98 out of 100 Excellent Transit score with many MUNI bus lines close by 3 blocks from Google, Genentech, Apple & Facebook bus shuttle VIDEO TOUR - can be found on YouTube: 0il5xCtIwYA?si=DDd2pf7QQiOQ9ur7

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, High ceilings, Natural Light, On-site laundry, Outdoor space, Private balcony/deck, Stainless-steel appliances, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,695

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Listing removed$4,695$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$4,695-4.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$4,895-2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for rent$4,995+25%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Price change$3,995-6.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Price change$4,275-2.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2022Listed for rent$4,400+15.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Price change$3,800-3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2021Listed for rent$3,950-6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2020Listing removed$4,200$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2020Price change$4,200-8.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2020Price change$4,600-4.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2020Listed for rent$4,800$5/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Mission