Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $188,200

    9888 Forest Ave, Adelanto, CA 92301

    2beds
    2baths
    1,056sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1990
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $188,200 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,200

    $147,000 - $228,000

    $1,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,232/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,232/mo

What's special

    This 1056 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9888 Forest Ave, Adelanto, CA 92301.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0459641270000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Adelanto

    Other

    Other facts
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • CommonWalls \ No Common Walls
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Biking
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Curbs
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Sidewalks
    • CommunityFeatures \ Biking
    • CommunityFeatures \ Curbs
    • CommunityFeatures \ Sidewalks
    • ElevationUnits \ Feet
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • LaundryFeatures \ Individual Room
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • Levels \ One
    • LivingAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • Lot \ LotSizeSource \ Assessor
    • LotFeatures \ 0-1 Unit\Acre
    • LotSizeSource \ Assessor
    • MLS Listing ID: CV20203275
    • MLS Name: CRMLS ZDD (CRMLS ZDD)
    • MLSAreaMajor \ ADL - Adelanto
    • Other Building Features \ CommonWalls \ No Common Walls
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Rooms \ RoomType \ All Bedrooms Down
    • Other \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other \ LaundryFeatures \ Individual Room
    • Other \ LivingAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Other \ MLSAreaMajor \ ADL - Adelanto
    • Other \ ParcelNumber \ 0459641270000
    • ParcelNumber \ 0459641270000
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ 1
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Direct Garage Access
    • ParkingFeatures \ Direct Garage Access
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • RoomType \ All Bedrooms Down
    • School District: Adelanto
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Septic Type Unknown
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Size \ ElevationUnits \ Feet
    • Size \ Levels \ One
    • StandardStatus \ Active
    • StructureType \ Manufactured House
    • TaxTractNumber \ 12702
    • Taxes \ TaxTractNumber \ 12702
    • Type and Style \ PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Septic Type Unknown

DateEventPrice
    10/12/2020Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: NEWWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #CV20203275 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    10/5/2019Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: NEWWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #CV19207721 Report a problem
    9/1/2019Listed for rent$1,195+9.1%$1/sqft
    3/3/2019Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: NEWWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #CV19025036 Report a problem
    2/2/2019Listed for rent$1,095+10.1%$1/sqft
    11/1/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: NEWWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #CV17227541 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Price change$995-9.1%$1/sqft
    10/3/2017Listed for rent$1,095+46%$1/sqft
    6/9/2011Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: NEWWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #C11029055 Report a problem
    3/11/2011Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    3/3/2011Sold$32,000-15.8%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2010Listed for sale$38,000-41.5%$36/sqft
    Source: ART AMEZCUA #148427386 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Listing removed$65,000$62/sqft
    Source: ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ #115720342 Report a problem
    12/24/2009Listed for sale$65,000-59.4%$62/sqft
    Source: ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ #115720342 Report a problem
    5/18/2006Sold$160,000+89.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2004Sold$84,500$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$968 +10.4%$40,995 +2%
    2024$877 -4.9%$40,191 +2%
    2023$922 +11.6%$39,403 +2%
    2022$826 -3.1%$38,631 +2%
    2021$852 +3.6%$37,874 +1%
    2020$822 +1.3%$37,486 +2%
    2019$812 +1.8%$36,751 +2%
    2018$798 +3.8%$36,031 +2%
    2017$768 $35,324 +2%
    2016$768 +2%$34,632 +1.5%
    2015$753 +4.9%$34,112 +2%
    2014$718 $33,444 +0.5%
    2013-- $33,293 +2%
    2012-- $32,640 -18.4%
    2011-- $40,000
    2010-- $40,000 -40.3%
    2009-- $67,000 -46%
    2008-- $124,000 -24%
    2007-- $163,200 +89.8%
    2006-- $85,986 +22.2%
    2005-- $70,380 +110.4%
    2004-- $33,445 +1.9%
    2003-- $32,832 +2%
    2002-- $32,188 +2%
    2001-- $31,557 +2%
    2000-- $30,938

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92301