Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $957,800

    9885 W 73rd Pl, Arvada, CO 80005

    4beds
    4baths
    3,605sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $957,800 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $4,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $957,800

    $910,000 - $1.02M

    $4,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,494/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,494/mo

What's special

    THIS IS AN AMAZING, CUSTOM-BUILT HOME NESTLED ON A QUIET STREET IN PARADISE ACRES! THE BACKYARD IS A SANCTUARY FROM THE HUSTLE & BUSTLE! HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT ENTRY, KITCHEN AND FAMILY ROOM! MAIN-FLOOR MASTER SUITE WITH LUXURIOUS MASTER BATH, SLAB GRANITE COUNTERS, HEATED FLOORS, CUSTOMIZED WALK-IN CLOSET ORGANIZERS, PRIVATE ENTRY TO BACK DECK! FANTASTIC KITCHEN WITH HIGH-END CABINETRY, SLAB-GRANITE COUNTERS, SS APPLIANCES, & GAS STOVE! FAMILY ROOM FEATURES BUILT-IN ENTERTAINMENT CENTER & BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM SHELVING! 3 LARGE BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS! BASEMENT IS 95% FINISHED WITH PLENTY OF ROOM FOR MEDIA CENTER, GAME ROOM, WET BAR/KITCHENETTE, & BATHROOM! WONDERFUL COVERED DECK IN BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED BACK YARD - TOTAL PRIVACY FOR OUTDOOR ENTERTAINING! WOOD-BURNING FIRE-PIT! LOTS OF TREES AND MATURE LANDSCAPING! NEW ROOF, FURNACE AND AIR CONDITIONING! HIGH-QUALITY DOUBLE-PANE WOOD WINDOWS THROUGHOUT!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,605 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2934310009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arvada

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2021Sold$805,000+53.3%$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2015Sold$525,000+0%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2015Pending sale$524,950$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #6575013 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Price change$524,950-4.5%$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #6575013 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Price change$549,950-2.7%$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #6575013 Report a problem
    6/28/2015Listed for sale$564,950$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #6575013 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,800 +30.1%$59,792
    2023$4,457 -1.6%$59,792 +31.4%
    2022$4,531 +2.8%$45,515 -2.8%
    2021$4,408 $46,826 +2.5%
    2020$4,408 +1.4%$45,684
    2019$4,349 +19.2%$45,684 +22.6%
    2018$3,649 $37,264
    2017$3,649 +18.4%$37,264 +16.4%
    2016$3,083 $32,020
    2015$3,083 +12.8%$32,020 +18.6%
    2014$2,733 +2.9%$26,993
    2013$2,656 +2.1%$26,993 +1.9%
    2012$2,601 -9.7%$26,480
    2011$2,881 +5.8%$26,480 -10.3%
    2010$2,725 +4.3%$29,530
    2009$2,612 +0%$29,530 +4.5%
    2008$2,612 +2.4%$28,260
    2007$2,550 +1%$28,260 +3.4%
    2006$2,524 -8.7%$27,320 -8.7%
    2005$2,764 +9.3%$29,930
    2004$2,529 +9.5%$29,930
    2003$2,309 +1.7%$29,930 +11.3%
    2002$2,270 +2.6%$26,890 +14.8%
    2001$2,212 -1%$23,430
    2000$2,233 $23,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Acres