9875 SE Derek Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$557,100
$524,000 - $596,000
$2,973/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,450/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,450/mo
Listing updated:
Katie Fracasso PC 503-793-8605,
Living Room Realty,
Jennifer Raynak 503-793-8606,
Living Room Realty
Lillian Foster, 201231333
Move Real Estate Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Family room
- Features: Builtin Features, Ceiling Fan, Laminate Flooring, Sink, Wet Bar
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Eating Area, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Deck, Fireplace, Formal, Sliding Doors, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 350
- Dimensions: 25 x 14
Heating
- Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Built-in Features, Sink, Wet Bar, Closet, Bathroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal, Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Storage Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,458
- Total interior livable area: 2,458 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard, Exterior Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Dimensions: appro x 10,542 sq ft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Trees, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00051419
- Other equipment: Air Cleaner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $155 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/30/2025 | Sold | $559,900$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Pending sale | $559,900$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $559,900-4.3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $585,000+220.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/1996 | Sold | $182,500$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 +3.7% | $350,984 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,446 +2.9% | $340,762 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,265 +5.7% | $330,837 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,929 +3.8% | $321,201 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,713 +3.2% | $311,846 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,535 +1.5% | $302,764 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,456 +14.2% | $293,946 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $285,384 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,776 +7.1% | $277,072 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $269,002 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,461 +2.9% | $261,167 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,334 +11% | $253,560 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,904 +1.6% | $246,175 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,843 -1.8% | $239,005 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,913 +5.3% | $232,044 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,714 +3.3% | $225,285 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,596 +6.5% | $218,723 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,376 +1.9% | $212,352 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,314 +11.6% | $206,167 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,970 +1.4% | $200,162 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,928 +3% | $194,332 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,843 +1.9% | $188,672 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,790 +0.5% | $183,177 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,776 +5.6% | $177,842 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,629 +1.6% | $172,662 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,588 | $167,633 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086