Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,869,800

    9870 SE City View Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    0beds
    0baths
    5,068sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $1,869,800 Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $5,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,869,800

    $1.63M - $2.15M

    $5,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,198/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,198/mo

What's special

    Are you tired of looking at homes and not finding the one you want with your dream kitchen, garage, bedrooms, or the fabulous backyard to make all those amazing memories? It's time to build your dream custom home on this gorgeous wooded lot in the heart of Happy Valley. If it is the best schools, nature parks, shopping, and restaurants you seek, this lot has your name on it. Existing house can be torn down to build the home of your dreams. Use your plan or one of our Street of Dreams builders.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,068 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Views, Gentle Sloping
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: To Be Torn Down, Fixer
    • Parcel number: 00040912
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Available, Cable, DSL

• Zoning: RES
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Available, Cable, DSL
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • LotFeatures: Views, Gentle Sloping
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • OtherStructures: To Be Torn Down, Fixer
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5153.13
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2021Sold$486,500-2.7%$96/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20564798 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RMLS (OR) Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$500,000$99/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #20564798 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Pending sale$500,000$99/sqft
    10/9/2020Listed for sale$500,000$99/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,396 +1.7%$937,904 +1.1%
    2024$18,083 +204.5%$927,977 +204.7%
    2023$5,939 +55.1%$304,569 +51.2%
    2022$3,829 -29.2%$201,370 -29.7%
    2021$5,406 +3.3%$286,454 +3%
    2020$5,233 +1.5%$278,111 +3%
    2019$5,153 +13.9%$270,011 +3%
    2018$4,524 $262,147 +3%
    2017$4,524 +7.2%$254,512 +3%
    2016$4,219 $247,099 +3%
    2015$4,219 +3%$239,902 +3%
    2014$4,097 +8.1%$232,915 +3%
    2013$3,790 +1.4%$226,131 +3%
    2012$3,737 +0.7%$219,545 +3%
    2011$3,713 +5.8%$213,150 +3%
    2010$3,508 +3.1%$206,942 +3%
    2009$3,403 +6.5%$200,915 +3%
    2008$3,196 +2.2%$195,063 +3%
    2007$3,128 +11.4%$189,382 +3%
    2006$2,808 +5.2%$183,866 +3%
    2005$2,669 +3%$178,511 +3%
    2004$2,590 +1.9%$173,312 +3%
    2003$2,541 +3.8%$168,264 +3%
    2002$2,448 +1.9%$163,363 +3%
    2001$2,404 +2%$158,605 +3%
    2000$2,357 $153,985

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086