Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $570,900

    9860 Colonial Walk S, Estero, FL 33928

    3beds
    2baths
    2,006sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $570,900 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $4,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $570,900

    $537,000 - $605,000

    $4,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,771/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,771/mo

What's special

    H.8457 - Located in a gated executive Estero community. This well maintained 3 bedroom plus den home with lush landscaping is in a quiet neighborhood. There are many upgrades in the kitchen such as granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and 42" Walnut kitchen cabinets. The home has tile throughout the living area with new carpet in the bedrooms and den. An in ground pool and an above ground Jacuzzi are located on the large lanai with a preserve view of lush tropical growth ensuring privacy. Also, there is a community clubhouse and pool with a gated children's recreational area. Master HOA Fee of $780.00 per quarter includes maintenance of the lawn and vegetation on the property. It is located close to many shopping and services including Coconut Point Mall, Gulf Coast Towne Center, RSW International Airport and local shopping and theaters. Seller will close quickly. Brokered And Advertised By: John R. Wood Properties Listing Agent: Henry Bird II

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 344625E3090010490

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Estero

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $145 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2014Sold$325,000-3%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$334,900-1.4%$167/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #214039380 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$339,500-1.6%$169/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #214039380 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Price change$344,900-1.4%$172/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #214039380 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listed for sale$349,900+16.7%$174/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #214039380 Report a problem
    4/1/2013Listing removed$299,900$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Naples 5th Avenue #212009105 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Price change$299,900-7.7%$150/sqft
    7/3/2012Listed for sale$325,000$162/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential RE #212009105 Report a problem
    5/19/2012Listing removed$325,000$162/sqft
    5/16/2012Price change$325,000+18.2%$162/sqft
    3/14/2012Listed for sale$275,000-11.3%$137/sqft
    8/20/2008Sold$310,000-13.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2008Listing removed$359,000$179/sqft
    Source: Listhub #200815950 Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listed for sale$359,000+14.5%$179/sqft
    Source: Listhub #200815950 Report a problem
    1/21/2004Sold$313,600$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,870 +3.1%$312,100 +3%
    2023$3,755 -0.7%$303,010 +3%
    2022$3,782 +1.1%$294,184 +3%
    2021$3,741 -0.9%$285,616 +1.4%
    2020$3,775 +2%$281,673 -3.9%
    2019$3,703 $293,139 +8.5%
    2018$3,703 +0.1%$270,206 +2.1%
    2017$3,698 -0.2%$264,648 -1.6%
    2016$3,707 +0.4%$269,054 +4.5%
    2015$3,691 $257,403

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33928