Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $661,500

    9852 W 34th Ln, Hialeah, FL 33018

    3beds
    2,486sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    3,554 Square Feet Lot
    $661,500 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $661,500

    $628,000 - $695,000

    $3,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,672/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,672/mo

What's special

    This 2486 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9852 W 34th Ln, Hialeah, FL 33018.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closets, Pantry, Cooking Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,486 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 3,554 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0420210310650

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hialeah

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $111 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: CBS Construction
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling
    • Equipment Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Automatic Garage Door Opener, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer/Dryer Leased
    • Design: Detached
    • Front Exposure: East
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Built-In Grill, Open Balcony, Outdoor Shower
    • Heating Description: Central Heat
    • Floor Description: Wood Floors, Tile Floors
    • Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Pets Allowed YN: 1
    • Interior Features: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closets, Pantry, Cooking Island
    • Pool YN: 0
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Restrictions: Other Restrictions, Assoc Approval Required
    • Lot Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    • Roof Description: Other Roof
    • Rooms Description: Other
    • Style: R30-No Pool/No Water
    • Sewer Description: Municipal Sewer
    • Terms Considered: All Cash, Conventional, FHA, Va, FHA-Va Approved
    • Typeof Property: Single
    • Typeof Association: Homeowners
    • View: Other View
    • Water Description: Municipal Water
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Agency
    • Pet Restrictions: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects Homestead Tax
    • Subdivision Information: Clubhouse, Exercise Room, Community Pool, Security Patrol, Game Room, Gated Community
    • Year Built Description: New Construction
    • Design Description: Two Story
    • Bedroom Description: Master Bedroom Upstairs
    • Parking Description: Other Parking
    • Section: 21
    • Typeof Contingencies: No Contingencies
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2020Sold$420,000+99900%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2020Sold$420-99.9%
    Source: MIAMI #A10889066 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Pending sale$465,000$187/sqft
    Source: Optimar International Realty #A10889066 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$465,000+10.8%$187/sqft
    12/30/2016Sold$419,700$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,318 +2.8%$366,006 +3%
    2023$9,068 +2.3%$355,346 +3%
    2022$8,868 +1.3%$344,997 +3%
    2021$8,751 +2.9%$334,949 +4.2%
    2020$8,508 -0.8%$321,483 -0.8%
    2019$8,575 +1.6%$324,236 -5.4%
    2018$8,442 $342,741 +2.1%
    2017$8,442 $335,692

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33018