Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,700

    9845 Pineapple Tree Dr APT 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $208,700 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,224 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,700

    $190,000 - $227,000

    $2,224/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,779/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,779/mo

What's special

    Enter this move in ready, recently renovated condo at Bent Tree Gardens West with 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in Boynton Beach. With a single level layout and screened, enclosed balcony featuring a washer/dryer and storage room along with hurricane protection in all opening, this condo is ready for you. Containing newly updated water heater, laminate flooring, LED lighting, GFCI/block outlets, window treatments, and more. Community amenities, such as: large clubhouse with event hall, equipped workout room, and pool along with adjacent picnic/lounge/barbeque area and more. HOA fee includes: night security, automatic gate access control system, cable, water, sewer, and building maintenance. Near I-95 and Turnpike for easy travel and close to the beach, shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment. Open house: Sundays 9:00am to 12:00pm and Saturday 8/21/2021 from 9:00am to 2:00pm. Please call before arriving.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424524180082110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2021Sold$188,000+422.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2011Sold$36,000-2%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2010Listed for sale$36,750+180.5%$37/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/16/2010Sold$13,100-91.5%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2005Sold$153,500+94.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2002Sold$79,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,507 +10%$192,500 +10%
    2023$3,187 +5.7%$175,000 +9%
    2022$3,015 +44%$160,500 +78.3%
    2021$2,094 +9.6%$90,031 +10%
    2020$1,910 +5.4%$81,846 +10%
    2019$1,812 $74,405 -21.7%
    2018$1,812 +10.6%$95,000 +11.8%
    2017$1,639 +8.3%$85,000 +52.1%
    2016$1,513 +8.5%$55,902 +10%
    2015$1,394 +17.5%$50,820 +10%
    2014$1,187 +11.6%$46,200 +10%
    2013$1,063 -4.9%$42,000 -4.5%
    2012$1,119 +5.6%$44,000 +10%
    2011$1,059 -11.4%$40,000 -14.9%
    2010$1,196 -19.3%$47,000 -27.7%
    2009$1,483 -32%$65,000 -43.6%
    2008$2,180 -16%$115,211 -19.2%
    2007$2,594 -8.8%$142,500 +0.1%
    2006$2,844 $142,425 +107.2%
    2005-- $68,747 +3%
    2004$433 +148.9%$66,745 +1.9%
    2003$174 -85%$65,500 +29.7%
    2002$1,160 +128.1%$50,500 +19.6%
    2001$509 +6.5%$42,236 +3%
    2000$478 +64%$41,006 +1.8%
    1999$291 $40,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33436