Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,900

    9840 Pineapple Tree Dr APT 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $192,900 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,140 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,900

    $174,000 - $212,000

    $2,140/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,620/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,620/mo

What's special

    Corner Condo in All Ages Community! This well kept unit features Tile on the Diagonal, New Fridge, New Oven, New Microwave, storage closet, View of pool and located next to tons of guest parking spaces! Shopping is within walking distance, the highway is within a 5 minute car ride and the beach is only 12 minutes away. At this price...it's cheaper than renting! Perfect for first time home buyers, seasonal residents or empty nesters!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424524180092010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Boynton Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $267 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2015Sold$85,000-4.5%$85/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10150438 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Pending sale$89,000$89/sqft
    Source: Higher Standards Real Estate #RX-10150438 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Price change$89,000+1.1%$89/sqft
    5/18/2015Price change$88,000-2.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Beaches MLS #RX-10094796 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Price change$90,000-3.1%$90/sqft
    Source: BOYNTON BEACH REALTY #RX-10094796 Report a problem
    12/11/2014Listed for sale$92,900+0.4%$93/sqft
    Source: BOYNTON BEACH REALTY #RX-10094796 Report a problem
    6/5/2003Sold$92,500+12.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2002Sold$82,500$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,126 +10%$154,339 +10%
    2023$2,842 +6.2%$140,308 +10%
    2022$2,675 +13.1%$127,553 +10%
    2021$2,366 +9.6%$115,957 +10%
    2020$2,159 +5.8%$105,415 +10%
    2019$2,039 $95,832 +0.9%
    2018$2,039 +10.4%$95,000 +11.8%
    2017$1,847 +8.4%$85,000 +18.1%
    2016$1,703 +8.5%$72,000 +41.7%
    2015$1,570 +32.3%$50,820 +10%
    2014$1,187 +11.6%$46,200 +10%
    2013$1,063 -4.9%$42,000 -4.5%
    2012$1,119 +5.6%$44,000 +10%
    2011$1,059 -11.4%$40,000 -14.9%
    2010$1,196 -19.3%$47,000 -27.7%
    2009$1,483 -32%$65,000 -43.6%
    2008$2,180 -16%$115,211 -19.2%
    2007$2,594 -8.8%$142,500 +0.1%
    2006$2,844 $142,425 +35%
    2005-- $105,500 +30.2%
    2004$840 +382.9%$81,000 +23.7%
    2003$174 -85%$65,500 +29.7%
    2002$1,160 +1.6%$50,500 +3.1%
    2001$1,142 +15.5%$49,000 +16.7%
    2000$988 +25.7%$42,000 +4.2%
    1999$786 $40,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33436