Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $697,200

    9818 SE Top O Scott St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2baths
    2,576sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $697,200 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,315 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $697,200

    $662,000 - $732,000

    $3,315/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,128/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,128/mo

What's special

    For the family looking for the best, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with incredible interior finishes. Extensive hardwood floors, decorative molding and built-ins. Over 2500 sq.ft. of indoor living space plus luxury covered patio with BBQ and refrigerator for outdoor entertaining. 3 car garage and convenient access to I-205, Clackamas Town Center, Kaiser Sunnyside

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01700957

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2022Sold$594,000+15.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listing removed$2,650+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Dwell Realty Report a problem
    12/26/2018Listing removed$515,000$200/sqft
    Source: Dwell Realty #18442142 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listed for sale$515,000+43.1%$200/sqft
    Source: Dwell Realty #18442142 Report a problem
    11/3/2014Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2014Listed for rent$2,395+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2013Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Destination Realty Report a problem
    12/9/2013Sold$360,000+380%$140/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13508777 Report a problem
    12/9/2013Price change$2,295-13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Destination Realty Report a problem
    11/18/2013Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Destination Realty Report a problem
    7/16/1997Sold$75,000-4.5%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/1996Sold$78,500$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,181 +3.6%$427,951 +3%
    2024$7,893 +2.9%$415,487 +3%
    2023$7,672 +5.6%$403,386 +3%
    2022$7,263 +3.8%$391,637 +3%
    2021$7,000 +3.2%$380,231 +3%
    2020$6,784 +1.4%$369,157 +3%
    2019$6,688 +14.1%$358,405 +3%
    2018$5,860 $347,966 +3%
    2017$5,860 +7%$337,831 +3%
    2016$5,476 $327,991 +3%
    2015$5,476 +2.9%$318,438 +3%
    2014$5,322 +9.5%$309,163 +3%
    2013$4,862 +1.8%$300,158 +3%
    2012$4,776 -1%$291,416 +3%
    2011$4,826 +5.8%$282,928 +3%
    2010$4,564 +3.1%$274,687 +3%
    2009$4,428 +6.5%$266,686 +3%
    2008$4,160 +1.7%$258,918 +3%
    2007$4,090 +11.5%$251,377 +3%
    2006$3,670 +1.4%$244,055 +3%
    2005$3,619 +2.9%$236,947 +3%
    2004$3,516 +1.9%$230,046 +3%
    2003$3,452 -1.3%$223,346 +3%
    2002$3,495 +7.4%$216,841 +3%
    2001$3,254 +1.9%$210,525 +3%
    2000$3,193 $204,393

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086