Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    9810 Pineapple Tree Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

    2beds
    2baths
    1,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,078 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,078/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $275/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $275/mo

What's special

    Freshly painted condo with newer kitchen, screened patio, internet, pool, gym ,local to beaches, shopping, entertainment, and major highways 95 & Turnpike. 1 year lease. 2 bedrooms, 2 bath spacious condo in a gated community, with Pool, Gym, onsite security and Basic cable. Semi furnished.* No pick up trucks or commercial vehicles allowed to park on premises. No pets allowed. Tenant responsible to pay $175 background screening and credit check prior to lease signing; upon Condo Association approval. Tenant responsible for utilities and Internet. Comfortable spacious condo offering an oversized master bedroom and second bedroom . Two full bathrooms, newer kitchen. Washer and dryer inside condo. This is a quiet, gated community within a short drive to beautiful beaches, intercoastal ,nightlife. and local to beautiful nature parks, entertainment, shopping. Community in between 2 major highways 95 and the turnpike and Tri Rail station. Quick easy drive to downtown West Palm Beach, the PBI airport and approx. 45 minute drive to Fort Lauderdale Airport. View by appointment only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly

DateEventPrice
    3/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listing removed$2,550-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for rent$2,650+120.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: 365days Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2018Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: 365days Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for rent$1,300-18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: RentQuickNow Report a problem
    3/18/2017Listed for rent$1,600+23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: RentQuickNow Report a problem
    3/3/2016Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Ibis Home Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2016Listed for rent$1,300+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Blue Ibis Home Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listing removed$89,999$90/sqft
    Source: People's Realty, Inc Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listed for sale$89,999$90/sqft
    Source: People's Realty, Inc Report a problem
    1/9/2015Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Find-A-Home JE Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Find-A-Home JE Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 33436