Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $382,300

    9800 Heather Ln, Manhattan, KS 66502

    5beds
    2,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $382,300 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,386/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,386/mo

What's special

    Great natural & indoor lighting showcases pleasing finishes & layout. Walk through here: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=ynytftiykS5 The pictures speak for themselves, but note the stunning bright white cabinetry & granite tops, softened by the neutral tile backsplash. Upgrades throughout; tiled bath and laundry floors, plush carpeting, thoughtful closet designs, Onyx vanities, high end cabinetry, meticulous trimwork, and unique light fixtures. Open plan in common areas mean wide open Kansas views from most of the home. Large Master Suite w/ dual vanity and walk in closet. Be free from clutter with a full entry closet, a hall closet, a pantry, a full hall closet, and a laundry room. Full basement w/option to finish an additional 2 beds, family room and bathroom. Front yard will be sodded. Tankless on demand water heater and 95% efficient furnace. Community pool under construction now. Reputable, local Western Construction, LLC offers a One Year Warranty. Jessica Kramer, 785-340-2289

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3110201008010000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manhattan

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Lot Size/Under 1/2 Acre, Garage Count/2 Car Garage, Sewer/City, Water/Other Water Source, Age/New Construction

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2026Pending sale$389,000$135/sqft
    Source: FHARMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #20260155 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$389,000+21.6%$135/sqft
    10/11/2021Listed for sale$320,000+30.7%$111/sqft
    Source: FHARMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #20213229 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Listing removed$244,900$85/sqft
    Source: ERA High Pointe Realty #20181934 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Pending sale$244,900$85/sqft
    Source: ERA High Pointe Realty #20181934 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for sale$244,900$85/sqft
    Source: ERA High Pointe Realty #20180005 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,580 +0.8%$40,621 +1.1%
    2024$5,536 -0.6%$40,191 +3.4%
    2023$5,567 +2.5%$38,886 +5.7%
    2022$5,434 $36,800 +9.5%
    2021-- $33,608 +0.6%
    2020$1,654 $33,408 +1.9%
    2019-- $32,775 +22.1%
    2018-- $26,844 +780.4%
    2017-- $3,049

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 66502