Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $586,500

    98 Westchester Way, Manchester, NH 03104

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2022
    -- sqft lot
    $586,500 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $3,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $586,500

    $557,000 - $616,000

    $3,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,218/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,218/mo

What's special

    MOVE-IN ready detached condo. FIRST FLOOR primary bedroom w/private full bath. Very accessible location off 93/101; close to all shopping; medical centers;hospital. This condo feels like a private home. First floor laundry; 1/2 bath. Eat-in kitchen w/slider to rear deck overlooking wooded area; open to den w/gas fireplace. Plenty of cabinets and counter space. Living room w/vaulted ceiling offers spacious feel. Direct entry attached 2-stall garage. Second floor features full bath; 2 guests bedrooms plus loft space to use as office/library/craft room. OVER-SIZED unfinished walk-out basement offers PLENTY of storage !

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: MNCHM0645BB000L0188

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2022Sold$490,000+8.9%$223/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4916067 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Pending sale$450,000$205/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4916067 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Contingent$450,000$205/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4916067 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for sale$450,000+66.7%$205/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4916067 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Sold$270,000+17.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2011Sold$229,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,501 +3.8%$383,100
    2023$7,225 +3.4%$383,100
    2022$6,988 +3.2%$383,100
    2021$6,773 -1.9%$383,100 +36.8%
    2020$6,907 +1.4%$280,100
    2019$6,812 +2.7%$280,100
    2018$6,633 +1.5%$280,100
    2017$6,532 +0.8%$280,100
    2016$6,482 +24.3%$280,100 +25.9%
    2015$5,215 -0.3%$222,500
    2014$5,229 +6%$222,500
    2012$4,935 $222,500
    2011-- $222,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wellington