Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $914,900

    98 Oak St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    6beds
    2,160sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $914,900 Zestimate®
    $424/sqft
    $2,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $914,900

    $860,000 - $979,000

    $2,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,171/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,171/mo

What's special

    Oversized corner property with balcony, front porch & back deck that leads to your new patio & pool. 1 car garage with parking for 3 cars. This bright and airy 2 Family Home shows owners pride! First floor kitchen was completely renovated in 2015 with granite countertops, breakfast bar & stainless steel appliances, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath can be owners duplex with bedroom in the finished basement. Brand new carpet throughout this lovely home preserves the original hardwood. Windows 2015/roof 2012. Steps to shops, park & Light Rail Station.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,286 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100309000000026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bayonne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2016Sold$465,000-2.9%$215/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #160011946 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listed for sale$479,000$222/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES MCGEEHAN & PINEIRO REALTY #160011946 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,626 $523,100
    2024$14,626 +4.2%$523,100
    2023$14,035 +2.7%$523,100
    2022$13,663 $523,100
    2021$13,663 +0.8%$523,100
    2020$13,549 +2%$523,100 +233.2%
    2019$13,279 +2.7%$157,000
    2018$12,935 +3.8%$157,000
    2017$12,458 +3.4%$157,000
    2016$12,048 +3.1%$157,000
    2015$11,689 +1.4%$157,000
    2014$11,522 +3.2%$157,000
    2013$11,169 +3.9%$157,000
    2012$10,753 +8.9%$157,000
    2011$9,872 $157,000
    2010$9,872 +3.9%$157,000
    2009$9,502 $157,000
    2008-- $157,000
    2007-- $157,000
    2006-- $157,000
    2005-- $157,000
    2004-- $157,000
    2003-- $157,000
    2002-- $157,000
    2001-- $157,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bergen Point