Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    98 Holly Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $419,900 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,900

    $391,000 - $449,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,679/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,679/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to 98 Holly Drive...a 3 bedroom 1 bath Rancher situated on .35 acres with lots of unique upgrades and additions. This home features a detached two car oversized garage with gravel/stone driveway plus another concrete drive way on left side for easy access to home. Inside features include 3 bedrooms with lighted ceiling fan and luxury plank grey vinyl flooring. Full bath with new toilet just added plus vanity. Large open kitchen with lots of cabinet space plus ceramic tile flooring. A large bonus room is featured off the kitchen area with LVP and plenty of possible uses. The basement is large with plenty of storage area and the washer and dryer. The hot water heater was just replaced 2026 and AC unit 2025. The owners converted a covered patio area into a 15x15 detached office/studio/flex building complete with half bath,AC and electric heat. Perfect for work at home!! The rear yard is large with fire pit area and large storage shed. All this plus minutes from 422 major shopping areas including Providence Town Center and Limerick Premium Outlets; upscale dining plus Perkiomen Valley School District make this a great place to call home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Radcliffe 610-804-6444,

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    Bought with:

    Derek Ducky Ryan, RS327267

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2164736MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 18
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 18
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,150
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,150
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Oversized, Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 230000430006
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2026Sold$415,000+3.8%$361/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2164736 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Pending sale$400,000$348/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2164736 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$400,000+45.5%$348/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2164736 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Sold$275,000+6.2%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2007714 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Pending sale$259,000$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2007714 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Listed for sale$259,000-5.8%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2007714 Report a problem
    1/25/2008Listing removed$274,900$239/sqft
    Source: Realty Generator #5202175 Report a problem
    11/25/2007Listed for sale$274,900+118.2%$239/sqft
    Source: Realty Generator #5202175 Report a problem
    7/2/1999Sold$126,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,972 +6%$113,090
    2024$4,690 $113,090
    2023$4,690 +3.3%$113,090
    2022$4,539 +2.9%$113,090
    2021$4,411 +2.6%$113,090
    2020$4,301 +1.3%$113,090
    2019$4,246 +2.4%$113,090
    2018$4,146 +3.2%$113,090
    2017$4,018 +2.1%$113,090
    2016$3,935 +2%$113,090
    2015$3,859 +2.2%$113,090
    2014$3,775 +3.1%$113,090
    2013$3,663 +2.1%$113,090
    2012$3,589 +2.9%$113,090
    2011$3,487 +2.6%$113,090
    2010$3,398 +3.5%$113,090
    2009$3,284 +3.5%$113,090
    2008$3,173 +5.1%--
    2007$3,019 +15.5%--
    2006$2,613 +8.7%--
    2005$2,404 +8.6%--
    2004$2,213 +4.3%--
    2003$2,122 +0.8%--
    2002$2,105 +10.7%--
    2000$1,901 +3.9%--
    1999$1,830 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe