Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $319,900

    98 Elm St, Union City, PA 16438

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $317,400 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    First floor laundry hookupsLarge center islandSpacious open-concept floor planPrivate back deckGenerous closet spaceOversized kitchenGranite countertops throughout
    One or more photos have been virtually staged. Brand-new construction ranch home offering modern design and effortless one-floor living. This 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home features a spacious open-concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the oversized kitchen, complete with a large center island and granite countertops throughout with tons of cabinets and cupboards, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas. The master bedroom includes a private en-suite bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or family needs. Built with today’s buyer in mind, this home combines quality craftsmanship, modern finishes, and the convenience of single-level living. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a brand-new home with style and function. Ultra low maintenance luxury plank flooring, 2-car attached garage, private back deck, and first floor laundry hookups included!
    19 days
    |
    560
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Hammill (814)580-8232,

    Agresti Real Estate 814-459-9400

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190601Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Suite
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13x9
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Dining room
      • Description: Formal
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20x11
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9x7
      Other
      • Description: Suite
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7x8
      Kitchen
      • Description: Island
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20x16
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19x21
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,700
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 120 x 125 x 0 x 0
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 41011038.0018.00
      • Zoning description: R-2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Union City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $12,600
      • Annual tax amount: $358
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $317,400

        $302,000 - $333,000

        $2,201/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$319,900$188/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #190601 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listing removed$319,900$188/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #189387 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$319,900+2185%$188/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #189387 Report a problem
        11/8/2023Sold$14,000-6.7%$8/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        11/8/2023Pending sale$15,000$9/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listed for sale$15,000$9/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        6/22/2023Pending sale$15,000$9/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        5/17/2023Price change$15,000-11.8%$9/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        5/2/2023Price change$17,000-10.5%$10/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        3/10/2023Price change$19,000-9.5%$11/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        1/27/2023Price change$21,000-8.7%$12/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        8/25/2022Price change$23,000-8%$14/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Listed for sale$25,000+177.8%$15/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #164693 Report a problem
        6/7/2021Sold$9,000-35.7%$5/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #155493 Report a problem
        5/10/2021Pending sale$14,000$8/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #155493 Report a problem
        3/15/2021Price change$14,000-30%$8/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #155493 Report a problem
        2/22/2021Listed for sale$20,000$12/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Select - Edinboro #155493 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$357 -0.2%$12,600
        2024$358 +6.7%$12,600
        2023$335 +1.2%$12,600
        2022$331 $12,600
        2021$331 +90.9%$12,600
        2020$174 -44.9%$12,600
        2019$315 -17.4%$12,600
        2018$381 +13.6%$12,600
        2017$336 +0.9%$12,600
        2016$332 +65.7%$12,600
        2015$201 -25%$12,600
        2014$267 +330.4%$12,600
        2013$62 -27.7%$12,600 -11.3%
        2012$86 $14,200
        2011$86 0%$14,200
        2010$86 +39.5%$14,200 +25.7%
        2009$62 $11,300
        2008-- $11,300
        2004$92 $11,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16438

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable